Home » HYDROSOLS » JASMINE HYDROSOL

JASMINE HYDROSOL

(Jasminum officinale )
Product Code : AG-Hy-018
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Jasminum officinale
Cas# : 91770-14-8
Color : thin colourless liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, methyl anthranilate and trace am
Solubility : Soluble In Water And Alcohol, Insoluble In Fixed Oils
Specific Gravity : 0.96 - 0.98
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation : 200°F
Source : Flowers and leaves

Description

PARENT PLANT DESCRIPTION


Jasminum officinale or jasmine is a genus of shrubs and vines under the olive family, Oleaceae. It can be deciduous or evergreen and widely cultivated for its sweet, fragrant flowers, which vary from white to yellow. The leaves are generally forest green, pinnate or whorled, and of great ornamental purpose like the flowers. 


Jasmine is native to tropical regions of Asia, Europe, and Australia, meanwhile the center of diversity in the Southern parts of Asia. Jasmine is one of the most popular plants used in the perfume industry and used by ancient Indians as garlands in different rituals, wedding ceremonies, festivals, or worshipping gods. 



JASMINE HYDROSOL DESCRIPTION


Jasmine hydrosol is derived from the steam distillation of vibrant white flowers and dark green leaves of Jasminum officinale. This hydrosol is best known for its delicate and mesmerizing aroma, thus often used for several aromatherapy treatments and massage sessions. The jasmine hydrosol can form a splendid blend with various floral waters and other hydrosols like Lavender, bay leaf, myrtle, and more.

The jasmine hydrosol suppliers provide products that are 100% organic and safe. This product is very safe to be used by anyone as it is certified by recognized authorities.


JASMINE HYDROSOL APPLICATIONS


Due to the numerous therapeutic benefits of jasmine hydrosol, it is perfect for making creams, lotions, moisturizers, room fresheners, body and linen sprays due to its energizing aroma. It promotes hair growth formulations for a healthy scalp and strong hair. Jasmine hydrosol is an excellent addition to an aromatic bath as it rejuvenates the skin, calms the mind, and relaxes the nerves.

The jasmine hydrosol provider offers the purest hydrosol for all.


Storage


Being aqueous base solution ( water-based solution ) makes them more susceptible to contamination and bacteria, which is why the jasmine hydrosol wholesale suppliers highly recommend storing the hydrosol in cool, dark places, away from sunlight. 


Documents Available For Quality Verification


As jasmine hydrosol exporters, we provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), which gives specifications of the product's colour, odour, and other information.


Global Coverage


Our enterprise delivers the products in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international jasmine hydrosol supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of hydrosols at your doorstep.

JASMINE HYDROSOL

WAYS TO USE JASMINE HYDROSOL

 

•Spritz on damp body skin or face gently for an improved texture and radiance

 

•Add it to your home ultra-diffusers to trap dust particles and diffuse a sweet, delicate aroma

 

•Use it as a facial toner to replenish skin and especially beneficial for dry and oily skin composition

 

•Pour a few drops of this hydrosol in your bathing water for relaxed muscles and mind

 

•Spritz it as a linen or deo spray on the pillows and bed sheet or the body.


JASMINE HYDROSOL

JASMINE HYDROSOL WELLNESS BENEFITS


Jasmine hydrosol, considered one of the most fragrant extracts in the beauty care, skincare, and perfumery industry, possesses a wide range of medicinal properties. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties help heal cuts, wounds, bruises, or minor injuries. The hydrosol cleanses, hydrates, and improves skin texture.

Though it is suitable for all skin types, it is primarily utilized for mature and oily skin as its balancing characteristics keep the sebum production in check. It is an excellent remedy to relieve stress and bad mood because of jasmine's exotic, fresh, and pleasant aroma. Its use provides a refreshed body and peaceful, balanced mind.


Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery