|Botanical Name||:||Lavandula angustifolia|
|Color||:||Colorless thin liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam distillation|
|Constituents||:||Linalool 29 - 46%, Linalyl Acetate 36 - 51%, 1,8-Cineole 0.1 - 2.2%, Caryophyllene 2.5 - 7.6%, Terp|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in water and alcohols|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.989 - 0.998|
|Flash Point||:||125.00 °F|
|Optical Rotation||:||7°- 19°|
|Source||:||Leaves and flowers|
Parent Plant Description
Lavender or Lavandula angustifolia is the most commercially important annual herbaceous or perennial species under the mint family, Lamiaceae. It is native to the old world and found widely across Europe, canary islands and southwest Asia, including India. It is extensively cultivated as ornamental plants, culinary herbs and have long been used as traditional medicine and cosmetics.
The lavender flowers have bracts with a diverse colour ranging from blue to lilac in wild species and blackish purple or yellowish occasionally. At the same time, the leaves are generally dark green with various shapes. This species is a vital ingredient.
In the perfumery industry, and have resulted in being beneficial in numerous health ailments.
Lavender Manufacturers And Hydrosol Description
Lavender hydrosol is a splendid blend extracted from the forest green leaves and intensely floral scent flowers via steam distillation. Though this hydrosol standalone possesses countless effective properties, it can blend with other deeply invigorating hydrosols such as Chamomile, Geranium, Rose or Neroli. Historically, predominantly used lavender products in hospitals during world war 1.
Lavender hydrosol manufacturers do not use any synthetic chemicals or any added fragrance or preservatives in manufacturing products. We provide you with the best, only 100% natural, organic products.
Lavender Hydrosol Application
Due to the innumerable benefits mentioned above, lavender hydrosol is suitable for making facial toners, mists, cleansers, skin creams to hydrate, plus radiate your skin, shampoos & conditioners for smooth, soft hair texture. It is one of the most reputed hydrosols used in aromatherapy because of its delicate balsamic scent that is soothing after a tiring day. Lavender hydrosol is a crucial ingredient to most high-quality perfumes or colognes. Many users either add it to their diffusers to repel bugs and mosquitoes, get a serene ambience or pour a few drops into their regular bathing water for relaxation and balance of mind. This hydrosol can also be an ideal component in the linen, room, body spray that eliminates lousy odour, naturally uplifts mood and stabilizes emotions. The lavender hydrosol provider offers the purest hydrosol for all ages.
Do not use it near eyes and mucus membranes. In case of any contact, wash thoroughly with water. This floral water is not for oral consumption. Not to be used for children below three years of age.
Being aqueous base solution ( water-based solution ) makes them more susceptible to contamination and bacteria, which is why the lavender hydrosol wholesale suppliers highly recommend storing the hydrosol in cool, dark places, away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As lavender hydrosol exporters, we provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), which gives specifications of the product's colour, odour, and other information.
Our enterprise delivers the products in almost all locations of the world such as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Brazil, Poland, and many other countries of the world as lavender hydrosol exporter. Connect with our customer care executives for the delivery of hydrosols at your doorstep.
Ways To Use
• Spritz it directly on your face for a natural hydrated, nourished and replenished skin
•Use it as a linen spray as it does not damage the fabrics of your precious clothing
•Soak a small cotton ball in this hydrosol and use it to restore the pH balance of the face after removing makeup
•Many users use it as a bug repellent spray to prevent insects or mosquitoes from spreading diseases.
Lavender Hydrosol Wellness Benefits
The ancient Greeks called lavender "herb" because it holds remarkable anti-inflammatory, antiseptic properties that soothe cuts, minor wounds, or injuries and prevent infections. It acts as a mild tonic that fades blemishes, helps get rid of scars and dark spots, thus replenishing plus healing your skin. The pleasant, naturally rejuvenating and pleasant aroma helps alleviate anxiety, stress or headache after a hectic day at work. It is also renowned for its cleansing abilities that help remove stain marks that appear challenging to wipe out.
Besides, according to clinical trials, lavender hydrosol also supports alleviating pain, hot flashes and menstrual cramps. That's what makes this hydrosol top among women choices.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028