|Botanical Name||:||Jasminum sambac|
|Color||:||Clear yellow thin liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam distillation|
|Constituents||:||Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol, Indole, Linalool, Skatole|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in water, insoluble in oils.|
|Flash Point||:||200° F|
|Optical Rotation||:||-4 TO -15|
|Source||:||Flowers and buds|
PARENT PLANT DESCRIPTION
Jasminum sambac or Arabian jasmine is a night-blooming species of jasmine under the olive family, Oleaceae. It is native to Asia's tropical regions but cultivated in Mauritius, Madagascar, and the Maldives for its deep, intense floral notes. Sambac jasmine is a small shrub or vine that usually grows to an average height of fewer than 3 meters and possesses vibrant white flowers with an alluring and seductive aroma.
Jasminum sambac is extensively used in the perfumery industry and is a national flower of the Philippines and Indonesia. In India, it is popularly known as "Mogra" or "Belle of India" and is widely grown as an ornamental plant around the temples.
JASMINUM SAMBAC HYDROSOL DESCRIPTION
Jasminum sambac hydrosol is extracted from the strongly sweet-scented flowers and buds of Arabian jasmine. Due to the profoundly sensual aroma of this hydrosol, it is extensively used in aromatherapy and massage sessions. Jasmine sambac hydrosol can splendidly blend with other hydrosols or oils such as Bergamot, Sandalwood, Rose, and Citrus oils. The jasmine sambac hydrosol suppliers also provide other oils for integrating.
JASMINUM SAMBAC HYDROSOL APPLICATIONS
The various therapeutic benefits of Jasminum sambac hydrosol is excellent for making skin brightening creams, facial toners for naturally glowing skin, deodorant, moisturizer, and other skin care formulations. It is also an excellent addition to bath oils, body oils, or an aromatic bath because of its exhilarating fragrance that helps calm the mind and body.
Nursing mothers and pregnant ladies should consult the doctor before using this floral water. It can cause irritations on some skin types, so better to dilute it with water before applying it over the skin. People suffering from constipation must avoid consuming this hydrosol.
Being aqueous base solution ( water-based solution ) makes them more susceptible to contamination and bacteria, which is why the jasmine sambac hydrosol wholesale suppliers highly recommend storing the hydrosol in cool, dark places, away from sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
As jasmine sambac hydrosol exporters, we provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), which gives specifications of the product's color, odor, and other information.
Our enterprise delivers the products in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international jasmine sambac hydrosol supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of hydrosols at your doorstep.
WAYS TO USE
•Spritz it generously on the hair or use it as body spray for the calming effect of its refreshing aroma
•Use it as a linen spray to sprinkle it on the pillow before going to bed. And you can spray it on your towel before a bath.
•Mist your face with this hydrosol after washing it with water to get natural radiance and relief from skin irritation
•Add a few drops of this hydrosol for a relaxing and comfortable aromatic bath
•In case of minor cuts or scrapes, pour a few drops into cotton and apply around the region of injury for faster healing.
JASMINUM SAMBAC HYDROSOL WELLNESS BENEFITS
Jasminum sambac hydrosol possesses numerous medicinal usefulness like its anti-inflammatory and bactericidal properties help treat rashes, cuts, minor wounds, and injuries or bruises. It improves circulation and brings about hormonal balance in the skin to keep it healthy and nourished. It is used as a flavoring agent and, due to its anti-aging characteristic, is productive in getting rid of wrinkles, dark spots, or acne.
This hydrosol emits a lovely aroma that uplifts the mood and can be used as an analgesic to cure anxiety, nervousness, or depression. Often, jasmine sambac hydrosol works perfectly to provide a divine smell through a room diffuser. It can act as an aphrodisiac because of its romantic, seductive and alluring fragrance that promotes excitement and brings about a peaceful ambiance.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028