Home » HYDROSOLS » Angelica Hydrosol

Angelica Hydrosol

(Angelica Archangelica)
Product Code : AG-Hy-031
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica
Cas# : 8015-66-5
Color : Thin, colorless
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Hydro Distillation
Constituents : Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, Cis-ocimene, Copaene
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.950 to 1.050
Flash Point : 167°C
Optical Rotation : 1.4130 to 1.4260
Source : Roots, seeds and stems

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Angelica is a tall biennial and perennial herb. It belongs to the family of Apiaceae and is found in the subarctic regions of the Northern Hemisphere. However, angelica also reaches as far north as Iceland, Lapland, and Greenland. The plant grows to 3ft 3in to 9ft 10in tall with large bipinnate leaves and large compound umbels of white or greenish-white flowers. The plant is mainly used for medicine, and the genes are highly polymorphic.

The angelica species grows large sparkling, starburst flowers that are pollinated by a great variety of insects. The floral scent of angelica is species-specific and even specific to particular subspecies.

Angelica Hydrosol Description

The angelica hydrosol manufacturers extract a thin, colorless liquid from the roots and stems of the angelica plant through the hydro distillation process. The angelica hydrosol has a bitter, strong, and musky scent. Angelica hydrosol contains anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, disinfectant, and antiseptic properties. It also contains aromatic properties making it an ideal choice for aromatherapy.

The angelica hydrosol blends well with lemon, grapefruit, lavender, rose, jasmine, and citrus fragrances. The angelica hydrosol suppliers also provide other oils for blending.

Angelica Hydrosol Applications

Due to its remarkable properties, angelica hydrosol is widely used in many digestive juices. Angelica hydrosol is used in making many skincare cosmetics such as lotions and creams. As mentioned above, angelica hydrosol has a sweet musky fragrance, making it perfect to be used in perfumes and deodorants. Many saunas used angelica hydrosol as a cooling agent. Moreover, it is also widely used in the culinary process as a flavoring agent.

The angelica hydrosol suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.

Word of Caution

As an angelica hydrosol manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The angelica hydrosol wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As an angelica hydrosol exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products on request. 

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international angelica hydrosol supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Angelica Hydrosol

Ways to Use Angelica Hydrosol  

  • Mix 20 ml angelica hydroso, 10 ml lemon hydrosol in half liter of distilled water, seal the cap and shake it to mix well. Spray the mixture in your sleeping area at night. It helps in relaxing the body and increases the readiness for sleep.

  • The users can also drop three drops of angelica hydrosol on your hands and rub them for a minute or two. Inhale the scent to induce sleep.

  • Spritz Angelica hydrosol all over the facel.And wipe it, cleansing the facial skin.

  • Make a fragrant hair spray by mixing 20 ml angelica hydrosol, 20 ml distilled water and 10 gms sugar. Fill it in a spray bottle, let the sugar dissolve in this dilution.  Shake the spray bottle, spritz on the hair and set your hair in style.

Angelica Hydrosol

Angelica Hydrosol Wellness Benefits

Angelica hydrosol is used to treat heartburn, intestinal gas, treat loss of appetite and arthritis pain. Besides these, angelica hydrosol is also used to treat stroke, dementia, circulation problems, nervousness and anxiety. Many people used angelica hydrosol to cure fever, plague and to induce sleep. Angelica hydrosol offers other skin, health and digestive benefits.

Regular usage of angelica hydrosol helps in preventing dandruff and maintaining the texture and strength of hair. It also promotes new hair growth and makes your hair soft, shiny, and strong. In many parts of the world, angelica hydrosol is used to soothe sore muscles and inflammation pain.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery