|Botanical Name||:||Apium graveolins|
|Color||:||Yellowish brown liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Flash Point||:||230 °F|
Celery Seed Oil Manufacturer and Description:
The steam distillation procedure procures celery seed spice oil from celery plant seeds. The leaves of this biennial plant are fleshy, grooved, thin, and upright, and the oil it produces ranges in color from brown to yellow. Celery seed spice oil is yielded mainly because of its delicious flavour and distinctive texture. Celery seed oil manufacturer provides oil that is a great aromatic and flavouring agent and can be used to make scented soap bars, perfumes, cosmetics, and detergents.
Celery Seed Oil Application:
1. Celery seed essential oil redolence is potently warm, peppery, and lingering.
2. Making scented candles and incense sticks with it is very common.
3. It can also be a significant component in deodorants, body sprays, and colognes.
4. For its warm scent, celery spice oil is utilized in soaps and frequently employed by professional aromatherapists.
Celery Seed Oil Benefits:
1. The celery seed spice oil contains Vitamin C and Vitamin B that aid in reducing wrinkles and acne while promoting a smooth and radiant complexion.
2. The pleasant perfume of Celery Seed Essential Oil offers a calming and soothing effect.
3. It aids in enhancing one's body's responses to stress or anxiety.
4. Celery seed's apiol supports the endocrine system that promotes regular menstruation.
Celery seed spice oil bulk manufacturers and wholesale suppliers provide an oil which is promising for digestive issues and may also be effective in treating stomach problems.
Parent Plant Overview:
Since ancient times, celery, a wetland plant in the Apiaceae family, has been grown for use as a vegetable. The tall, fibrous stalk of celery tapers into the leaves. Depending on the region and cultivar, people eat and cook with this plant's stalks, leaves, or hypocotyl. As a spice, celery seed powder is employed. These "seeds" produce a priceless essential oil broadly utilised in the fragrance sector.
Word of Caution:
Celery seed spice oil suppliers advise using this oil in dilution and avoiding contact with eyes and mucus membranes.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028
What is the typical application of celery oil?
It is extensively used as a fragrance in Soaps, Scented Candles, Perfumes, and even Cosmetics, skincare, and hair care products.
Is it suitable to use celery seed spice oil in aromatherapy?
It relieves stress, diminishes pessimistic thoughts and establishes a peaceful ambience.
What are the benefits of celery seed spice oil in hair care products?
It thickens hair and encourages healthy hair growth when massaged on the scalp and hair length.
Can one use celery seed spice oil during menstruation?
Indeed, it bears apiol that supports regular menstruation and relief of cramps.