|Botanical Name||:||Cinnamomum zeylanicum|
|Color||:||Yellow or brown liquid|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil Manufacturer and Description:
The cinnamon bark spice oil is extracted from the cinnamon tree's bark using the steam distillation technique. The resulting solution is brown and viscid oil. The sweet, woody, and spicy aroma of cinnamon bark spice oil is well known and is proclaimed to uplift the mood. Cinnamon bark spice oil manufacturers provide oil with incredible antibacterials and antifungal properties.
Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil Application:
Cinnamon oil is a tasty ingredient used to flavor savory and sweet foods in many different cuisines. In addition to its medical applications, this oil is a popular ingredient in potpourri since it has a beautiful aroma. Numerous food products, including cookies, baked goods, and toothpaste, frequently use cinnamon bark spice oil. Its essence adds flavor and enticement to any room naturally. Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil Bulk Manufacturers and Wholesale Suppliers provide an oil that is most commonly used in emphasizing the flavors of candies, baked products, and beverages. It has a warm, spicy, and somewhat sweet taste.
Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil Benefits:
It serves as an antimicrobial, circulation stimulant, and occasional aphrodisiac. It is renowned for its distinct scent, which has a bright, slightly woodsy, peppery aroma. When applied topically or for cosmetic purposes, Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil is speculated to soothe dry skin, effectively relieve aches, pains, and stiffness in the muscles and joints, and treat infections, rashes, and acne.
Parent Plant Overview:
Cinnamomum Verum, also known as the real cinnamon tree or Ceylon cinnamon tree, is a small, evergreen tree indigenous to Sri Lanka and a member of the Lauraceae family. There are several cinnamon species within this genus but verum has a more delicate flavor that makes it desirable for some recipes. It has ovate-oblong leaves and the panicles of flowers, which are organized in a greenish hue and offer a particular aroma. The fruit is a purple drupe with a solitary seed.
Word of Caution:
Cinnamon Bark Spice Oil Suppliers advise using this oil in dilution and avoiding contact with eyes and mucus membranes.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028
Is cinnamon bark aroma similar to cassia?
This oil has an exceptionally different scent that features drier, woodier undertones.
Can cinnamon bark spice oil be incorporated into mouthwashes?
The antimicrobial and refreshing nature maintains healthy oral care.
How does the topical application of this oil benefit the skin?
The astringent property tightens the skin, purifies it, and furnishes a radiant complexion.
What are the hair advantages of this oil?
Massaging only the scalp ensures enhanced blood circulation in the hair roots, which promotes growth.