Home » HYDROSOLS » JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL

JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL

(Jasminum grandiflorum)
Product Code : AG-Hy-019
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Jasminum grandiflorum
Cas# : 84776-64-7
Color : orange to thin brown liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : Benzyl acetate (20%), linalool, benzyl benzoate (20%), methyl jasmonate, phytol.
Solubility : Soluble in water, insoluble in oils.
Specific Gravity : 0.900-0.950
Flash Point : 200°F
Optical Rotation : (+13) - (+2)
Source : Flowers

Description

PARENT PLANT DESCRIPTION


Jasminum grandiflorum, also known as Catalan jasmine, royal jasmine, or Spanish jasmine, is a deciduous shrub that grows to a small average height of 10cm or less. The flowers are large, showy, vibrant white with a strong, alluring scent and compound dark green leaves. This plant is native to parts of Europe and Africa, whereas it is widely cultivated in southern regions of Asia for its unique sweet fragrance.


Jasmine grandiflorum is considered the most excellent species in the jasmine family and has a huge demand in the fragrance industry. Since ancient times, Indians have used this species as Ayurvedic herbal medicine, an ornamental plant, and still used in temples for various rituals.


JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL DESCRIPTION 


Jasmine grandiflorum is derived from steam distillation of bright white petalled flowers of Catalan jasmine, also known as "queen of nights" or "moonlight of grooves" as they bloom during the night. This hydrosol possesses an unexpectedly sensual aroma and can form a perfect blend with aphrodisiac oils such as Sandalwood and ylang-ylang. The jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol suppliers also provide other products for blending. Jasminum grandiflorum is used extensively in the Aromatherapy and Ayurvedic fields.

JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL APPLICATIONS


The innumerable therapeutic properties of Jasminum grandiflorum makes it suitable for making creams, lotions, moisturizer, serums, natural face masks, and addition to various hair care applications. It makes decent and uplifting linen, body, room spray that refreshes mind, body, and spirits. It is a marvelous addition to face care products and clay formulations to bring out healthy and nourished skin.

The jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol provider offers the highest-quality product to the customer.

Precautionary Measures!


Nursing mothers and pregnant ladies should consult the doctor before using this floral water. It can cause irritations on some skin types, so better to dilute it with water before applying it over the skin.


Storage


Being aqueous base solution (water-based solution) makes them more susceptible to contamination and bacteria, which is why the jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol wholesale suppliers highly recommend storing the hydrosol in cool, dark places, away from sunlight. 


Documents Available For Quality Verification


As jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol exporters, we provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), which gives specifications of the product's colour, odour, and other information.


Global Coverage


Our enterprise delivers the products in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of hydrosols at your doorstep.

JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL


WAYS TO USE 


•Spritz this hydrosol directly on the skin as an aromatic facial toner that improves skin texture


•Soak a small cotton ball in this hydrosol and use it to restore the pH balance of skin after removing makeup


•Use it as a room freshener, add it to your home diffusers as it dissipates quickly, spreading its wonderfully deep aroma


•It is a perfect replacement for water in hot and cold compresses due to its additional anti-inflammatory property.


•Add this hydrosol to make an aromatic bath for an exhilarated mind and body

JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL

JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM HYDROSOL WELLNESS BENEFITS 


Jasminum grandiflorum hydrosol possesses a vast range of effective properties. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties treat infected wounds, clean the skin, sterilize ulcers, and provide relief from dermatitis. It aids in stomatitis and toothaches, also provides healthy and strong gums. This hydrosol is used widely in skincare products that help improve skin texture and remove freckles and dark spots, thereby delivering natural radiance and nourishment.


It can be taken as a syrup to treat throat issues like cough, cold, sore throat, and hoarseness. Jasmine grandiflorum exudes a pleasing and exotic scent that furnishes a calm ambiance, relieves mental and emotional stress. It also holds hydrating, cooling, and soothing effects that are beneficial to maintain a healthy and refreshed skin.


Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery