|Botanical Name||:||Shea Butter|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Expeller Pressed|
|Constituents||:||linoleic, palmitic, stearic|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water|
Shea Butter Manufacturer and EO Description:
Shea nuts used to make the butter are hand-picked, and the resulting butter is entirely natural. The Shea nuts are stored and filtered in completely hygienic metal drums so that the Shea butter that is made accessible to the clients is of organic grade. The hydraulic press machine is used to press the oil-containing shea seeds, which are then subjected to high pressure and friction to release their oils, which leak through tiny holes at the bottom of the pressing barrel. The resulting butter retains its nutritional value and has a light color and smell.
Shea Butter Benefits:
Shea butter is frequently utilised because of how moisturising it is. These advantages are related to the presence of linoleic, oleic, stearic, and palmitic acids in shea. High concentrations of linoleic and oleic acids can be found in shea butter. These two acids counteract one another. Shea butter is therefore simple for your skin to thoroughly absorb and won't leave your skin looking greasy following use.
Parent Plant Overview:
Vitellaria paradoxa, sometimes called the shea tree, shi tree, or vitellaria, is a member of the Sapotaceae family of trees. It is unique to Africa and the only species in the genus Vitellaria. The shea fruit is made up of a relatively large, oil-rich seed that is surrounded by a thin, sour, nutritious pulp. Shea Butter is made from this seed. The deciduous tree is typically 7 to 15 meters tall. A traditional African food plant is the shea tree. It has been asserted that it may enhance nutrition, increase food availability during the annual hunger season, promote rural development, and aid in sustainable land management.
Shea Butter Application:
There are many different kinds of cosmetic goods made from shea butter. When applied to the inside of the nose, it is also beneficial in clearing the airways, which improves breathing in kids and adults who have congestion from a high fever. Shea butter aids in the treatment of various problems, including stretch marks, wrinkles, wounds, dry skin, dandruff, eczema, itch, skin ulcers, rashes, scars, muscle discomfort, and sinuses.
Word of Caution:
Shea Butter should only be kept in a cold, dark place to preserve its typical shelf life of one year. In amounts that we typically put in meals, it is safe to consume by mouth. It is safe to use when applied to the skin for a brief period of time. You should exercise caution when ingesting shea butter if you are breastfeeding or pregnant. Avoid using this butter if you have allergies to the items from which it is formed.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028