|Botanical Name||:||Persea Gratissima|
|Color||:||White to Off white semi solid fats|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed Method|
|Constituents||:||Monounsaturated Fatty Acids|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water, soluble in oil & alcohol|
|Flash Point||:||90 f|
Avocado Butter Manufacturer and EO Description:
Cold-pressed avocado oil is hydrogenated with other vegetable oils to create avocado butter, which is then removed from the avocado fruit's flesh. When applied to the skin, Avocado Butter quickly melts and has a white base. Vitamins A, D, and E are abundant antioxidants in them. When the butter is at room temperature, it is softer than any other type of butter.
Avocado Butter Benefits:
Excellent for hydrating and softening the skin, avocado butter is a moisturizer. It lightens skin, fades dark scars, and offers sun protection. Collagen formation is boosted and skin healing is hastened by using butter. Dermatitis, eczema, and psoriasis can all be treated with it. In skin care creams, lotions, baby care items, soaps, lip balms, SPF products, and anti-aging formulations, avocado butter is a common ingredient. In a formulation, its percentage ranges from 3% to 100%. Due to its ability to lessen pain and inflammation, it is frequently used to Massage Oils.
Parent Plant Overview:
Avocado trees can be short or tall, and they're elliptic to egg-shaped leaves that range in size from 10 to 30 cm (4 to 12 inches). The tiny, greenish flowers lack genuine petals and are produced in dense inflorescences. The flowers feature a one-celled ovary and nine stamens that are grouped in three series. It's interesting to note that different cultivars produce different sorts of avocado blooms, A and B. The male and female sections of these flowers mature separately, and each bloom only opens twice.
Avocado Butter Application:
There are numerous uses for avocado butter, in addition to the numerous minerals, chemicals, and vitamins it contains. When applied on and rubbed into hair, it preserves the damaged hair. The butter firmly penetrates the hair. It serves as a good conditioner that promotes healthy hair and scalp maintenance. Butter can be applied as a massage medium. It produces positive benefits because it lessens spots as well as aging symptoms. Additionally, it treats issues with severely dry skin. Avocado Butter functions as an antioxidant naturally. As a result, it gets rid of the possibly dangerous oxidizing substances that are bad for the skin and serves as an excellent starting point for deep oxidation.
Word of Caution:
Avocado butter should be stored with caution because they are delicate. The utmost care should be taken when handling and storing it. It should only be kept in a cool, dark environment. It can only have the longest shelf life when it is properly stored. Kokum Butter must be stored out of children's reach and away from their eyes.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028