|Botanical Name||:||Theobroma Cacao|
|Color||:||White to Yellowish & solid fat butter|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol & oil|
|Flash Point||:||104 f|
Coco Butter Manufacturer and EO Description:
Cocoa butter Either a whole cocoa bean or cocoa mass can be used to create cocoa butter. In both instances, the butter is produced by pressing for a predetermined amount of time under intense pressure (often hydraulic pressure). The pressing removes the fat, which is subsequently gathered as "crude" butter. After filtering the butter to ensure ideal color and clarity, it can either be cooled and blocked or left in a liquid state. The "de-odourization" technique is then typically used to continue processing cocoa butter.
Coco Butter Benefits:
A great source of protective fatty acids is thought to be coco butter. As a fantastic approach to promoting the body's general health, it is abundant in omega-9 and omega-6 fatty acids. Of all the available fats, it is also the most stable. Among antioxidants, cocoa butter is regarded as the most potent. Furthermore, it contains all the necessary nutrients because cocoa beans are the source of its production. It is thought to be an excellent immune system booster, support heart health, and be very effective in reducing inflammation.
Parent Plant Overview:
A tree that is evergreen and has egg-shaped, glossy, leathery leaves that are first red and then become green. To dissuade herbivores, the immature leaves are red and droop. It is cauliflorous, which means that the enormous branches and trunk are directly supported by clusters of tiny, yellowish-white to pale pink flowers. When ripe, the oval fruit ranges from yellow to orange. The fruit's seeds are encased in a white pulp that is densely packed around them.
Coco Butter Application:
Cocoa butter is quite beneficial in preventing skin dryness. Coco butter's emollient quality helps to hydrate the skin and lips. When applied topically, it keeps the moisturizer in place. It's fantastic nutrition for people with sensitive skin. Coco Butter is used in manufacturing lipstick and lip balm. Due to its high melting temperature, it liquefies at body temperature. Body butter, conditioners, creams, and soaps all include kokum butter. Kokum butter is also used in the cosmetic, make-up foundation, hair care, toiletry, body butter, skin tonics, acne treatments, shaving cream, bar soaps, pharmaceutical, and cream industries.
Word of Caution:
Coco butter should be stored with caution because they are delicate. The utmost care should be taken when handling and storing it. It should only be kept in a cool, dark environment. It can only have the longest shelf life when it is properly stored. Kokum Butter must be stored out of children's reach and away from their eyes.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028