|Botanical Name||:||Argania spinosa|
|Color||:||Pale Yellow Solid Fat|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed Method|
|Constituents||:||Omega 9 oleic acid|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water & soluble in oil and alcohol|
|Flash Point||:||70° C|
Argan Butter Manufacturer and EO Description:
Argan Oil, which is prized for its cosmetic qualities, is an oil made from the kernels of the Moroccan native argan tree by cold pressed method. The tree, a remnant species from the Tertiary period, has a very high level of adaptation to the drought and other challenging climatic factors in southwestern Morocco. Argan Oil has a remarkable capacity to hydrate, nourish, and increase the elasticity of the skin. Omega-9 oleic acid and omega-6 linoleic acid are two lipids found in abundance in the oil. Due to its high polyphenol content, it has a long shelf life and is a potent antioxidant.
Argan Butter Benefits:
Argan oil has long been a staple of Berber folk medicine, used to cure many illnesses and skin issues. It has now been scientifically proven that Argan has nearly twice as much Vitamin E as Olive and is rich in a range of other antioxidants. Argan has long been used by the Berber people for its antioxidant properties on the skin. It is helpful in massage situations where using oil is inappropriate. It gives hair softness, shine, and manageability.
Parent Plant Overview:
Native to southwest Morocco, the Argan tree (Argania Spinosa) is a type of tree. Due to its capacity to endure hard weather and poor soil, as well as its propensity to remain dormant during times of drought, the tree is a remnant species from the Tertiary Period (about 65 to 1.6 million years ago). An Argan tree can live for 125 to 250 years, and it takes the tree 50 years to achieve fruiting maturity.
Argan Butter Application:
Argan butter can be applied straight to the skin, giving the skin an immediate feeling of suppleness, smoothness, and moisturization. The argan butter has the ability to make hair shine and soften harsh, dry hair. Argan butter is easily blended with Essential Oils or further altered by adding it to treatments for the skin and hair. The butter can be cooked as part of the procedure to make your cosmetics for simple inclusion because it is heat tolerant. It is helpful in modifying the rheology of your finished product and takes advantage of the butter's inherent qualities when it sets, adding "thickness" while doing so.
Word of Caution:
Argan butter should be stored with caution because they are delicate. The utmost care should be taken when handling and storing it. It should only be kept in a cool, dark environment. It can only have the longest shelf life when it is properly stored. Kokum Butter must be stored out of children's reach and away from their eyes.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028