Home » CARRIER OILS » Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil

Product Code : AG-068
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name :
Cas# :
Color :
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction :
Constituents :
Solubility :
Specific Gravity :
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation :
Source :

Description

Variety: Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil

Watermelon seed carrier oil comes as highlynutritional body oil, which cold-pressed from watermelon seeds. The fastdevelopment of technology and scientific understanding means that watermelonseed oil is used in skin and hair care products. Furthermore, they are also usedin baby products, like lotions and massage oils.

Properties

The watermelon seed carrier oil is extensively usedacross numerous skin nourishment and cosmetic products like lip balms, creams,salves, moisturizers, lotions, eye creams, and hair care products. Suchreliance on the watermelon seed carrier oil is due primarily to:

  • Light but effective nourishment oil
  • Non-oily and greasy winter care
  • Highly absorbent
  • Extremely useful for sensitive skin
  • Fit for baby oil formulations
  • An abundance of essential fatty acids skin elasticity restoration.

Nutritional Value

The watermelon seed carrier oil is packed withessential nutrients such as Vitamins A, B, and E. Then it also providesminerals like phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, iron, copper, and manganese. Additionally,the oil contains unsaturated fatty acids like Linoleic acid, Oleic acid,Palmitic acid, and Stearic acid.

Extraction of Oil

The raw seeds used to yield the carrier oil arefirst sun-dried to reduce the water content. Next, they are pressed for extractingrefined yellow colored oil. The raw seeds produce completely organic watermelonseed oil for skin and hair nourishment.

Blends Well With

The best match for watermelon seed carrier oil iscandelilla wax. The coupling of watermelon oil with Candelilla Wax willeffectively provide for a shield to prevent moisture loss. According to expertsand users worldwide, this is an adequate substitute for beeswax. It's essentialto mention that the mix comes with a high melting point as well.

You should use the watermelon seed carrier oilto secure your skin health condition. 

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil
Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery