Home » CARRIER OILS » Argan Carrier Oil

Argan Carrier Oil

(Argania spinosa)
Product Code : AG-006
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Argania spinosa
Cas# : 223747-87-3
Color : Pale yellow color
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.893 – 0.935
Flash Point : 241 °C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Seeds/kernel

Description

A Brief Overview of the ArganCarrier Oil

Argan Carrier Oil has a nutty aroma and is rich in Vitamins A and E.It is also rich in monounsaturated fatty acids. One of the primary uses ofArgan Carrier Oil is to help in the treatment of dry skin and hair. It alsotreats wrinkles and inflammation in the skin. So if you are looking for suitablecarrier oil for good skincare, Argan Carrier Oil is your best option.

Where does it Come from?

Argan Carrier Oil is obtained from kernelspresent inside the fruit of the Argan plants. Note that the Argan plants arenative to Morocco. Being edible oil, its primary use is to nourish the bodyinside and out. It also features a nutty aroma and is rich in Vitamin A and E.

Where can it be Applied?

Argan Carrier Oil is quite effective in treating scalp-relatedissues. It also works as a conditioner to soften your hair and increase itsvolume. 

Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil is available in an array of types, which includes soaps, shampoos, lotions, etc.
  • Argan carrier oil works as a fast-absorbing and non-greasy moisturizer. One can also use it as a nighttime serum to soothe acne.
  • One of the primary uses of Argan Carrier Oil is to hydrate your skin. It boosts the elasticity of the skin too.
Argan Carrier Oil
Reduces Ageing

Argan Carrier Oil helps in the reduction of aging. It also helps eliminate premature wrinkles and fine lines.

Heals Wounds

Argan Carrier Oil contains Linoleic Acid, which helps in the healing of wounds.

Emollient Properties

Argan Carrier Oil has excellent emollient properties that soften your hair.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery