Home » CARRIER OILS » Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

(Prunus armeniaca)
Product Code : AG-004
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca
Cas# : 72869-69-3
Color : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.910 – 0.930
Flash Point : Above 300 °C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Kernels

Description

Brief Description

The oilextracted from the seeds of apricots has beneficial effects. You can also useit as a carrier oil to make bath oils, massage oils, and hair care products. Apricotkernel oil is thought to help soften and calm irritated, itchy skin. Use it asa carrier oil to make massage oils, bath oil, and hair care preparations.

How It IsMade?

Made from apricot seeds, also known askernels, this emollient oil is high in Vitamin E and fatty acids. Apricotkernel oil is easily absorbed in the skin and gives out and nutty, sweet scent.

Where ToApply?

Apricot kernel oil can either be ingestedor applied externally. You can find both edible apricotkernel oil and one for only cosmetic purposes. However,both have different properties, so it is vital to distinguish between them.


Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
  • You can use Apricot kernel oil as an effective anti-aging facial oil by adding a few drops of rose otto, frankincense, and helichrysum.
  • If you are looking to reduce signs of eczema and psoriasis, adding essential oils like tea tree, lavender or geranium can help.
  • Adding a few drops of clary sage, lavender, or tea tree can help with preventing acne and promoting clear skin.
  • Add drops of clary sage and chamomile to make a nourishing hair mask.
  • Using essential oils like peppermint, eucalyptus and lavender can also help ease joint pains and stiffness. You can also use this in a personal aromatherapy diffuser for similar effects.
  • To get rid of respiratory conditions like cough, flu, or asthma, a few drops of peppermint, cedarwood, or eucalyptus can help.
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Helps to reduce signs of aging

Protects skin from UV damage and pollution

Prevents acne breakouts

Cleanses skin pores and regulates oil secretion in the skin

Conditions hair

Relives pain and stiff joints

Helps alleviate respiratory condition symptoms.

Heals wounds

Moisturizes dry skin

It can be used as a carrier oil as well as on its own

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery