Home » CARRIER OILS » Amla Seed Carrier Oil

Amla Seed Carrier Oil

(Phyllanthus emblica)
Product Code : AG-003
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Phyllanthus emblica
Cas# : 90028-28-7
Color : Pale Yellow to colorless
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.906 – 0.921
Flash Point : 97 °C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Seeds

Description

Amlaoil is one of the few natural oils used to better your hair health. Itessentially contains extracts of the Indian Gooseberry (PhyllanthusEmblica)fruit. Although this fruit is native to the Indian subcontinent, it is nowgrown all over Asia. However, Indian Gooseberry should not be confused with thetraditional gooseberries since they have different properties. It usually has along shelf life and can be stored for up to three at room temperature.

How Is It Made?

Amla oil is traditionally made by drying thefruit and immersing it in an oil base for some time. After this process iscomplete, the oil is purified and filtered

Amla Seed Carrier Oil
  • Amla is conventionally known to replace the use of a shampoo or conditioner. You can start by gently massaging it on your scalp, lightly coating the hair. If you have an oily scalp, make sure that you apply the oil only to the hair shafts. Keep it for about 15 minutes and rinse it off with warm water
Amla Seed Carrier Oil

Amla contains many astringent properties that are beneficial to the hair

It has a content of Vitamin C and natural antioxidants like polyphenols and flavonoids. These properties further strengthen and condition the hair follicle down to the roots

It can also enhance hair growth, prevent hair loss, and reduce dandruff. However, mainly known for its moisturizing effects on the scalp, Amla oil is one of the best remedies for hair fall

History
Amla oil was first mentioned in the Ayurveda. This fruit was mainly priced for its sour taste, which is where it gets its name from (Amla means ‘sour’ in Sanskrit). It has since been used in several multi-herbal formulations, including dietary supplements. Although Indian Gooseberry is edible, the oil manufactured from it is strictly meant for external use.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery