Home » HYDROSOLS » EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL

EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL

( Eucalyptus globulus)
Product Code : AG-Hy-008
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Eucalyptus globulus
Cas# : 84625-32-1
Color : Colourless transparent liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : a-pinene (10 to 25%), 1,8-cineole (50 to 70%), p-cymene, limonene.
Solubility : Soluble in water but insoluble in oils and alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.980 - 1.020
Flash Point : 125.00 °F
Optical Rotation : 4.50 - 7.00
Source : leaves and twigs

Description

PARENT PLANT DESCRIPTION

 

Eucalyptus, commonly known as Eucalyptus, is an evergreen flowering tree belonging to the myrtle family, Myrtaceae. Most of its species are native to Australia, while a few are native to islands north of Australia. They provide desirable characteristics for use as oils, ornament, timber, firewood, and pulpwood.

 

They generally grow up to a height of 1m, rarely up to 10metres, and are characterized by prominent showy and multihued stamens instead of petals.The eucalyptus products are well known for their fresh, attractive and robust smell. Its aroma is also often described as "herbal incense." 

 

EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL MANUFACTURERS AND HYDROSOL DESCRIPTION


 Eucalyptus hydrosol manufacturers derive the hydrosol by steam distillation of soft green leaves and twigs of Eucalyptus globulus. Also known as blue gums, this water-soluble, sweet-scented hydrosol has long been used by its natives to cleanse the air, stimulate the body & mind, and cure various skin conditions due to its therapeutic properties.

 The eucalyptus hydrosol perfectly blends with peppermint or balsam fir hydrosol; it can also blend well with various essential oils like Rosewood, lavender, marjoram, thyme, and cedarwood.


EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL APPLICATIONS

 

Because of its extraordinary properties, the Eucalyptus hydrosol is used to manufacture certain lotions, shampoo, conditioner, soaps, deodorants, perfumes, facial toners/ cleansers, and skin and hair care products. Aromatherapists have adopted Eucalyptus hydrosol for a wide range of skin treatments.

This hydrosol is incredibly versatile, possessing a lovely fresh menthol scent used for making aromatic body and room sprays.


Eucalyptus hydrosol manufacturer believes in creating products that are 100% natural as the users apply them for healthcare.


Storage

Being aqueous base solution (water-based solution) makes them more susceptible to contamination and bacteria, which is why the eucalyptus hydrosol wholesale suppliers highly recommend storing the hydrosol in cool, dark places, away from sunlight. 


Documents Available For Quality Verification

As eucalyptus hydrosol exporters, we provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA), which gives details of the product's color, odor, and other specifications.


 Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the products in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international eucalyptus hydrosol supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of hydrosols at your doorstep.

EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL

Ways to use Eucalyptus hydrosol


  • For minor cuts, apply this hydrosol directly to promote healing, and it can help with minor skin irritations.

  • Apply this hydrosol and essential oil on the scalp and massage gently; this will strengthen the hair shafts and stimulate hair growth. Eucalyptus hydrosol suppliers also supply oils that are 100% organic and safe, you can check it in the oils section.

  • For treating acne, mix three parts of this hydrosol with one part of water and dab on the affected area.

  • You can use this as a body mist; its light aroma will leave you smelling great and fresh.

EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL

EUCALYPTUS HYDROSOL WELLNESS BENEFITS


 The antimicrobial and antiseptic properties of eucalyptus hydrosol helps in the preliminary treatment of cuts, minor wounds, and injuries.  Its hydration property is beneficial in removing skin blemishes and refining the skin texture. It can be directly applied to the skin as a toner that helps regulate excess sebum, reducing acne issues.


The eucalyptus hydrosol is best intended for hair care since it strengthens roots, boosts hair growth by preventing hair fall and thinning. The eucalyptus hydrosol is rich in natural antioxidants that reduce oxidative stress and lower the risk of certain heart diseases or dementia.


It is extensively used as a room freshener as it eliminates foul odor, gets rid of harmful bacteria, and permeates the surrounding with an attractive and fresh aroma. This hydrosol is considered a natural cough or cold remedy, and its powerful healing abilities relieve sore throat. Various research has shown that eucalyptus hydrosol can decrease mucus and expand the bronchi in the lungs.


Moreover, Eucalyptus hydrosol is a natural insect repellent and can be spritzed on the body or surroundings to prevent diseases like malaria or dengue.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery