|Botanical Name||:||Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.89800 - 0.90000|
|Flash Point||:||188.00 °F|
Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
One of the strongest mixtures used to treat aches and impaired blood circulation is ambrette seed floral absolute oil. The oil is clearly a light yellow tint. When making exotic or macho blends, the oil offers many advantages. Additionally, it lessens anxiety and insomnia. Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, mandarin, mimosa, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint, and spruce are among the scents they pair well with. These oils are offered to customers by Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil wholesale suppliers for various uses.
Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil Benefits:
This Essential Oil works wonders to minimise the appearance of wrinkles and lighten scars and blemishes on the face. Strong antibacterial and antiseptic properties of turmeric essential oil are thought to make it useful for treating minor burns, bites, wounds, and bruises. It improves the resilience of the skin, minimises the appearance of blemishes and wrinkles, and moisturises dryness to reduce itching. Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil suppliers ship the oil in large quantities to all corners of the world.
Parent Plant Overview:
The Malvaceae family includes the aromatic and therapeutic plant known as ambrette, which is indigenous to India. These seeds have a strong, floral, sweet scent that is reminiscent of musk. The plant is frost resistant despite being tropical in origin. In addition to being farmed in the West Indies, China, and Indonesia, the evergreen shrub thrives well in India. In the East, it is used as a spice, and in perfumery, it replaces musk. It is frequently referred to as Mushkdana or Kasturi Bhendi in India.
Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil Application:
Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil has a calming and stress-relieving effect. It is used to alleviate weariness, muscle soreness, cramps, and headaches. When combined with milk, the oil is utilised to improve breath and soothe itchiness. Many companies use it to flavour foods and create perfumes. Due to its antiseptic properties, it is also used in toothpaste. It is added to shampoos and conditioners to nourish the hair and help them grow. It is used in creams, and lotions to give your skin a bright glow. Ambrette Floral Absolute Oil worldwide suppliers provide oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Word of Caution:
This floral absolute oil is said to be safe for individual use because it is made with natural ingredients. However, it is always advised to seek medical advice before administering it to any pregnant or nursing woman. If you have diabetes, closely monitor your blood sugar level before using it.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028