|Botanical Name||:||Pinus Succinefera|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol, Insoluble in Water|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.926 to 0.930|
|Optical Rotation||:||+22 to +26|
Amber Floral Absolute Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
The oil produced by a procedure known as steam distillation contains succinic acid, which is useful in health products. Ancient species are well known to be preserved in amber, which also offers researchers wonderfully preserved specimens for their research. Amber is extracted from ground deposits and is a fossilised tree resin that has hardened. The solid resin is heated to a temperature of over 392 degrees Fahrenheit until it dissolves and turns into a liquid, which is how the essential oil is created.
Amber Floral Absolute Oil Benefits:
The healing process benefits considerably from the essential oil. More than anything else, it influences our minds and bodies and aids in sustaining bodily chemistry. In addition to controlling heart rate, blood pressure, and circadian rhythms, essential oils like this one are also vital in altering the neurological system. Succinic acid is present in the beneficial essential oil, which is used in many different medical goods.
Parent Plant Overview:
One of the world's least well-known but most exotic essential oils. This unusual exotic is not derived from any plant's bark, leaves, or flowers. Amber is a resin from a petrified tree that is prized for its colour and inherent beauty. It is used to make ornamental items and jewellery and comes in the form of a soft, gooey tree resin. Amber Absolute Oil is typically blended with other essential oils and carriers in a foundation of beeswax to create finished products. This oil is incredibly unusual because of its extremely complex, sweet, resinous, and alcohol-like flavour character. When applied diluted, creates a highly appealing and long-lasting unisex perfume.
Amber Floral Absolute Oil Application:
Jewellery and decorations as well as the flavouring for akvavit liquor require Amber Absolute Oil. The essential oil is often used in perfumes and is blended with other essential oils as well as carrier oils. The lotion also contains essential oil, which has a calming effect.
Word of Caution:
This essential oil is 100% pure and concentrated, hence it can not be taken internally or eaten. Always dilute this product (3-5%) in a carrier oil such as coconut, jojoba, almond, apricot, or creams & lotions, as you should with other Essential Oils. DO NOT DIRECTLY APPLY TO SKIN OR EYES. STEER CLEAR OF DIRECT FLAME. When used in humidifiers or tealight/electrical aroma diffusers, dilute in water. STEER CLEAR OF CHILDREN.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028