Home » Natural Essential Oils » Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade I)

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade I)

(Cananga odorata)
Product Code : AG-E-106
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Cananga odorata
Cas# : 8000-81-3
Color : Clear with Yellow Tinge
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : N/A
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Linalol, Farnesol, Geraniol.
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.948 – 0.968
Flash Point : >200° F
Optical Rotation : -60 to -40
Source : N/A

Description

Manufacturers of Cananga essential oils use steam distillation to separate the medium-consistency, pale yellow oil from the yellow blossoms. After the extraction of ylang-ylang (extra) oil, a single steam distillation process is interrupted three times to get ylang-ylang oil of various grades. Suppliers of Ylang Ylang essential oil ship the oil in large quantities to all corners for manufacturing good quality perfumes.

The perfume of ylang-ylang oil is exquisitely floral, fruity, and sweet. It offers middle or base fragrance notes and has significant concentrations of esters, ethers, and phenols. It contains anti-inflammatory and depressive properties.

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade I)
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade I)

The following advantages are obtained by using ylang ylang oil, which suppliers of the oil distribute all over the world. It aids in the management of stress, anxiety, sadness, and rage. The oil smells strongly of fruity notes like neroli and jasmine. It helps with hair loss and cures acne and greasy skin. It helps to increase libido and is good for aromatherapy.  Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Worldwide Suppliers and vendors deliver the oil in their usual packaging all around the world.

History

A tropical tree known as the Cananga tree is grown in Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, Australia, and China. It is a tree of the Annonaceae family that grows quickly. In the first year, it grows more than 16 feet, and in the following two to three years, it often reaches a height of 39 feet. It is also known as a scented tree or a fragrant tree. The tree is well-liked for its fragrant blossoms and uses in perfumeries. The Cananga tree has pinnate, evergreen, glossy leaves with oval leaflets and drooping, long-stalked blooms with six narrow petals that are yellow-green in colour. 

Ylang Ylang essential oil application:  

It is frequently used as a scent ingredient in fragrances. It is a component in skin care and hair care formulas made by cosmetic makers. It is added to diffuser blends by do-it-yourselfers and bulk blend producers. It is included in massage or aromatherapy oils by aromatherapists. Ylang Ylang essential wholesale suppliers manufacture it in such a way that it finds some application in our everyday use.

Word of caution:

As wholesale suppliers of Ylang Ylang essential oil, we suggest the following safety measures. Due to the oil's inherent concentration, it should never be utilised without first dilution. It shouldn't be directed at the eyes. A patch test must be performed and the oil must be diluted with an appropriate carrier oil prior to applying it to the skin.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028