Home » CARRIER OILS » Hemp Seed Carrier Oil

Hemp Seed Carrier Oil

Product Code : AG-036
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name :
Cas# : 8016-24-8
Color : Emerald green to dark green liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.910 – 0.924
Flash Point : 123°C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Seeds

Description

A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?

Hemp seed carrier oil is a100% natural product that can be used as a moisturizing agent.Because of theway it is processed, the fatty acids and nutrients retain their natural properties,and these provide various health benefits. It is often used as both a carrieroil to mix with other essential oils as well as a moisturizer.

 

Where Does it Come From?

Since it is organic, hempseed carrier oil is extracted mechanically but no chemicals or artificialpreservatives are added to it. It is cold pressed at low temperatures and thenpassed through various filters to remove any suspended solids.

Where Can it be Applied?

The oil can be applied to all skin types and tones asit does not contain any artificial irritants. 

Hemp Seed Carrier Oil
  • It can be mixed with your shampoos and conditioners and this can help cleanse and protect your hair and scalp. Use this oil for healthier, stronger and shinier hair.
  • Applying this oil topically can help treat minor cuts and treat acne and eczema.
  • Use this oil to add plumpness and suppleness to your skin. The oil can be easily absorbed by the skin without clogging pores. It is the ideal product for anyone who wants softer skin.It can also help even out an individual’s complexion because of its toning properties.
Hemp Seed Carrier Oil
Abundance of Nutrients

Hemp seed carrier oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. The presence of these provides a radiant complexion to the user. It is also rich in fatty acids which regenerate the skin’s protective barrier.

Protection

The oil can be used as a natural sunscreen to help protect the user against harsh environmental pollutants.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery