Home » Natural Essential Oils » Rose Otto Essential Oil

Rose Otto Essential Oil

(Rosa damascena)
Product Code : AG-E-034
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Rosa damascena
Cas# : 8007-01-0
Color : Fluid Liquid, Colorless or Pale Yellow
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Citronellol, Geraniol, Nerol, Methyleugenol
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @25° C: 0.848-0.868
Flash Point : 139° F
Optical Rotation : @25° C: -4 to +2.0
Source : Flowers

Description

Parent Plant Overview


Rosa damascena is the widely known rose plant, and its flowers are famous for their rich fragrance. It is a deciduous shrub with a maximum height of 7 ft. It has dense stems, stiff bristles, pinnate leaves, and light to moderate pink roses. The plant is cultivated in hedgerows to help protect the cultivars from any damage and facilitate harvesting. Rose plants are extensively cultivated in Bulgaria and India for commercial purposes.


Rose Otto Essential Oil Description


Roses are manually gathered and brought to a central location by rose otto essential oil manufacturers to distill the oil. Rose otto essential oil is a clear thin liquid with a rich sweet aroma. It contains nerol, citronellol, geraniol, geranyl acetate, and methyl eugenol compounds. It has antidepressant, aphrodisiac, and calming properties and provides middle notes to perfumes and end products.


Rose Otto Essential Oil

Ways to Use Rose Otto Essential Oil


Mix a few drops of rose otto oil in the hair care or skincare products for fragrance.


Add two drops of rose otto oil and two drops of lime oil to the water in a diffuser. And turn it on for a rosy aroma.


Blend 2-3 drops of rose otto essential oil in the dessert recipes for better flavor.


Rose Otto Essential Oil Applications


Rose Otto oil finds wide application in premium perfumes and Indian attars. It is mixed in aromatherapy and diffuser blends for de-stressing aroma. The oil is used in making diverse skincare and haircare items, and many miscellaneous end products. It is added to food items such as ice creams, desserts, yogurts, jelly, and pudding for flavor and fragrance. The oil is used to alleviate male sexual dysfunction in Persian medicines. 

Rose Otto Essential Oil

Rose otto essential oil soothes the nervous system and balances emotions. It promotes cardiovascular health by reducing stress and anxiety. It stimulates sexual desire with its rich aroma.

History


Word of Caution


As a rose otto oil manufacturer, we have observed that the rose otto oil is safe for external application and internal consumption. We recommend using it in moderation and dilution as it is highly concentrated. 


Storage


It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers soon or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The rose otto essential oil wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.


Documents Available For Quality Verification


As a rose otto essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry reports to the customers for the orders delivered on request. 


Global Coverage


Our enterprise delivers the oil in almost all locations of the world, including US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international rose otto essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.


Multiple industrial users obtain this oil from rose otto essential oil bulk suppliers in India due to the substantial availability at lower cost.


It blends well with clove bud, basil, bergamot, patchouli, sandalwood, grapefruit, neroli, and cedarwood essential oils for diverse purposes. The rose otto oil wholesale suppliers also stock and supply other essential oils to users for the blend.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028