Home » Natural Essential Oils » Pine Needle Essential Oil

Pine Needle Essential Oil

( Pinus Sylvestris)
Product Code : AG-E-036
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Pinus Sylvestris
Cas# : 8023-99-2
Color : Colorless to pale yellow fluid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Constituents : Linalool, Anethole, Limonene, Terpineol, Eugenol, and Caryophyllene
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, and oil
Specific Gravity : @25° C: 0.851 to 0.891
Flash Point : 180° F
Optical Rotation : @25° C: -40 to +25.0
Source : Pine Needles

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Pinus (Pine tree) that belongs to the Pinaceae family is one of the oldest species of the conifer family. Pinus is primarily found in both the Northern and Southern Hemisphere. There are around 126 different species of Pinus accepted globally. This plant is a long-lived evergreen tree growing with a height range of 4-80m. In the carpentry industry, pinus is also referred to as lumber derived from pine trees.

Pinewood is primarily used in building furniture pieces like floors, rooftops, windows, doors, etc. The seeds of the pine trees known as ‘pine nuts’ are used for cooking and baking. The green needles of this plant are boiled, and one special tea is made, quite famous in Eastern Asian countries. The extracts of pine oil are used while manufacturing strongly scented room fresheners. 

Pine Needle Essential Oil Description

The adult leaves of pine trees are used for producing the Pine needle essential oil. The Pine needle essential oil manufacturers prefer the steam distillation method for extracting the fluid from the pine needles. This fluid is processed, and then the purest extract is sold as essential oils. As the pine essential oil has a strong smell, it is also present in cleaning products, room fresheners, etc. It is also used in skincare products for treating skin infections and inflammation. 

Pine needle essential oil blends well with myrrh, tea, rosemary, juniper, cypress, clary sage, spikenard, lavender, frankincense, and eucalyptus.

Pine Needle Essential Oil Applications

Many companies use the pine needle essential oil in room fresheners due to its strong smell. The antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of this essential oil help make health and wellness products. A few drops of this essential oil help treat rashes and infections. The pine needle essential oil suppliers deliver this amazing essential oil around the globe.  

Word of Caution

Being a veteran pine needle essential oil manufacturer, we recommend consumers use the diluted form of this essential oil. Never use this essential oil on your sensitive areas. The Pine needle essential oil is only suitable for external purposes. 

Storage

Always keep the pine needle essential oil away from direct sunlight. Make sure you keep this essential oil in cool areas. As per the pine needle essential oil wholesale suppliers, keep this oil in dark-colored bottles. 

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a pine needle essential oil exporter, we provide our consumers Gas Chromatography, Mass Spectrometry, and a Certificate of Analysis. 

Global Coverage

Our company delivers the pine needle essential oil to different parts of the world like the United States, United Kingdom, Rome, Australia, New Zealand, China, Serbia, South Korea, Poland, and other countries. If you’re interested in purchasing this essential oil, contact our customer support team earnestly!

 

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Ways to Use the Pine Needle Essential Oil

  • Add 3-4 drops of pine needle essential oil to your diffuser before going to bed. The strong scent will undoubtedly enhance your sleep experience.

  • Take 2-3 drops of this essential oil, mix with jojoba or castor oil and massage your body parts. 

  • You can also add some drops of this essential oil to the warm water for a better bathing experience.  

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Pine Needle Essential Oil Wellness Benefits

Pine needle essential oil has strong antimicrobial properties; it can treat minor burns and skin infections. It also has strong anti-inflammatory properties that help treat muscle pain, arthritis, acne, rosacea, and eczema. However, before using this essential oil, have a chat with your doctor. 

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028