|Botanical Name||:||Commiphora Myrrha|
|Color||:||Amber to brown in color with soft, warm and earthy aroma.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Furanoeudesma-1,3-diene, Curzerene, Lindestrene|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.950 - 1.040|
|Optical Rotation||:||-125° to -50°|
Myrrh Essential oil Somalia Manufacturers and EO Description
The Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia Manufacturers extract a golden yellow liquid with medium consistency from resin through steam distillation. The myrrh essential oil Somalia has a soft, warm, sweet-smelling earthy aroma. It is famous for its cleansing, detoxifying, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, anti-fungal, antiseptic, and disinfectant properties. The myrrh essential oil Somalia is also used in cooking for scent and flavoring.
Myrrh essential oil Somalia blends well with cedarwood, black pepper, cilantro, basil, lavender, grapefruit, and Ylang Ylang. Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia suppliers also provide other such essential oils for the blend.
Ways to Use Lime Essential Oil
Add three to four drops of myrrh essential oil Somalia in your body lotion and cream to maintain skin health and wealth. Follow the procedure two to three times a week.
Add two to three drops of myrrh essential oil Somalia to your shampoo and conditioner to promote hair growth and health. Apply the mixture two to three times a week.
Add four drops of Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia with a moderate amount of aloe vera and apply on sore muscles. You can directly apply the myrrh essential oil Somalia to the inflamed area as it has no side effects.
Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia Benefits
As mentioned above, It has antiseptic properties that protect the skin from numerous infections and bacteria. Inhaling myrrh essential oil Somalia treats numerous infections such as throat, mouth, stomach, and intestines. Moreover, it is also effective in curing ulcers, rashes, sores, wounds, minor cuts, and other similar problems. Besides these, myrrh essential oil Somalia treats skin infections and helps in maintaining healthy skin. Moreover, It has anti-cancer properties that help in reducing the replication of human cancer cells. Due to its other properties, Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia is also highly beneficial in treating inflammation, muscle pain and cramps, and sore muscles.
Parent Plant Overview
Myrrh is a bitter-tasting, yellow to reddish-brown gum obtained from small, thorny, flowering trees of the genus of Commiphora. Commiphora belongs to the incense-tree family of Burseraceae. Myrrh comes in two main varieties, herabol and bisabol. Herabol myrrh is obtained from C.myrrah. It is native to Arabia, Somalia, and Ethiopia. Bisabol myrrh is obtained from C.erythraea, and they are an Arabian species.
Since ancient times, myrrh has been used in incense, perfumes, cosmetics, and medicines. Myrrh has antiseptic and carminative properties, thus making it ideal for tonic, medical and dental use.
Myrrh Essential Oil Applications
Myrrh essential oil Somalia is an active ingredient in many skin cleansing cosmetics, perfumes, and aromatherapy. Moreover, it is used to treat broken and chipped nails. It is also added to the medications for skin infections, cancer medicines, and parasitic worm infections. Besides these medicines, myrrh essential oil Somalia is also an active ingredient in medicines used to cure respiratory problems and digestive problems. Moreover, it is also used to treat dental problems like gingivitis and mouth ulcers, thus, making it a key ingredient in numerous toothpaste and mouthwash.
The Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and use mentioned earlier to worldwide users.
Word of Caution
As a Myrrh Essential Oil Somalia Wholesale Manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.
Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
We hold the documents of certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, gas chromatography (GC) represents the pictorial workflow & demonstrates the percentage of the ingredient, and mass spectrometry (MS) provides illustrations of the constituents of the thing & its proportion.
Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Myrrh Essential Oil Exporter. Contact our customer care for the delivery of Essential Oil at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028