Home » Natural Essential Oils » Palo Santo Essential Oil

Palo Santo Essential Oil

(Bursera graveolens)
Product Code : AG-E-085
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Bursera graveolens
Cas# : 289-632-8
Color : Thin, clear to pale yellow
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : (+)-Limonene, (+)-Menthofuran, a-Terpineol, Carvone, Germacrene D
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @25°C: 0.910 to 0.920
Flash Point : 149°F
Optical Rotation : @25°C: +60 to +70
Source : Wood

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Palo santo is a term that is used for multiple varieties of trees that are saturated with resin. It belongs to the family of Burseraceae family trees that are native to South American countries. The wood of Palo santo is used for many purposes such as healing, medicinal and therapeutic properties.

The Palo santo plant is rich in limonene and contains other medicinal properties like antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, etc.

Palo Santo Essential Oil Manufacturers and EO Description

The Palo Santo essential oil manufacturers extract a thin, clear to pale yellow liquid from the wood of the Palo Santo tree through steam distillation. Palo Santo essential oil has a woody, sweet, balsamic, and slightly fruity aroma. Palo Santo essential oil contains antiseptic, antibacterial, aphrodisiac, and anthelmintic properties. Along with these, Palo Santo essential oil contains antimicrobial, antiviral, bactericidal, digestive, and antispasmodic properties. Palo Santo also contains aromatic properties making it beneficial for aromatherapy.

Palo Santo oil blends well with black pepper, cedarwood, clary sage, fir, frankincense, lavender, lemon balm, myrrh, sandalwood, and rose. The Palo Santo essential oil suppliers also provide other oils for blending.

Palo Santo Essential Oil

Ways to Use Palo Santo Essential Oil

Take a moderate amount of aloe vera and mix four to five drops of Palo Santo essential oil. Apply it to your body to detoxify your skin and to remove spots and fine lines.

To improve your hair's condition and promote new hair growth, mix three drops of Palo Santo essential oil with your conditioner and shampoo. You can also mix two to three drops of Palo Santo essential oil with five drops of coconut oil and apply it to your hair. Follow the procedure thrice a week.

Mix three to four drops of Palo Santo essential oil in a steam diffuser or an inhaler to clear your respiratory tract. You can also add five drops of Palo Santo essential oil to boiling water and inhale it whenever you suffer from a cough and cold.

Palo Santo Essential Oil Applications

Palo Santo essential oil is one of the main ingredients in numerous shampoos, conditioners, cosmetics, and medicines. It is also added in medicines for Arthritis, joint pain, inflammation, and general aches and pains. Moreover, Palo Santo essential oil treats allergies, migraines, stress, panic, and dizziness. Palo Santo essential oil in medicines improves the immune system, treats respiratory infections, and improves circulatory stimulants.

The Palo Santo essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.

Palo Santo Essential Oil

Palo Santo Essential Oil Wellness Benefits

Palo Santo essential oil is highly beneficial in aromatherapy. It helps clear the negative energy, cleanses the aura, relaxes the mind, and lessens stress. Palo Santo essential oil helps clear the respiratory tract from mucus and other build-ups, and removing the respiratory tract promotes a healthy and smooth airflow. Inhaling Palo Santo essential oil helps in treating cough, cold, and sinuses. Regular usage of Palo Santo essential oil maintains clear, smooth, and healthy skin. Moreover, due to its anti-inflammatory properties, many people use Palo Santo essential oil to treat muscle pain, joint pain, sore muscles, and inflamed skin.

History

Word of Caution

As a Palo Santo essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The Palo Santo oil wholesale suppliers suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a Palo Santo essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry reports to the customers for the delivered products on request.

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international palo santo essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028