|Botanical Name||:||Backhousia Citriodora|
|Color||:||Pale yellow to yellow in color with fresh, lemon aroma.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Citral, Geranial, Neral|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.878 - 0.920|
|Optical Rotation||:||-10° to +10°|
Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil Description
The Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil Manufacturers extract a thin, clear to pale yellow liquid from the leaves and flowers of lemon myrtle through steam distillation. It has a lemony aroma with menthol notes. Due to its scent, lemon myrtle essential oil is widely used in aromatherapy. The lemon myrtle essential is filled with antioxidant, antimicrobial, and anti-fungal properties. Due to these properties, It is best for the treatment of throat and skin infections such as sore muscles and inflammation.
The lemon myrtle essential oil blends well with bergamot, bush mint, frankincense, rosemary, tea tree, lavender, Peppermint, and Lemon. Lemon myrtle essential oil also provides other such Natural Essential Oils for the blend.
Ways to Use Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil
Mix three drops of lemon myrtle essential oil in your lotion or cream and apply them to your body. Follow the procedure three times a week.
Mix two to three drops of lemon myrtle essential oil with any carrier oil and apply it to your skin to soothe sore muscles and muscle pain.
Mix 1 ml lemon myrtle essential oil in 50 ml distilled water and spray it on your bedroom for a night of healthy sleep.
Lemon myrtle essential oil Benefits
Lemon myrtle essential oil has anti-inflammatory properties and helps in treating many medicinal properties. It helps treat arthritic joint pain and brings relief from inflammatory skin conditions like acne, psoriasis, and dermatitis. Regular usage of lemon myrtle essential boosts the immune system because of its antibiotic properties. The scent of lemon myrtle essential oil helps in lessening the stress levels and soothes the mind.
Parent Plant Overview
Lemon myrtle is a flowering plant and it is endemic to subtropical rainforests of central and south-eastern Australia. Other common names of lemon myrtle are sweet verbena myrtle and lemon-scented. Lemon myrtle has been used for healing and culinary purposes. Lemon myrtle has a cleaner and sweeter aroma than citral lemongrass.
The general height of lemon myrtle is 6m and its leaves are glossy and evergreen. It bears creamy-white flowers in the clusters at the ends of the branches from summer through to autumn.
Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil Applications
The lemon myrtle essential is an active ingredient in many skin care products and aromatherapy. Due to its antioxidant properties, It is used in cooking. Lemon myrtle essential oil reduces the microbes and bacteria that cause heart problems and other health issues. As lemon myrtle essential has no side effects when applied to the skin, many companies use lemon myrtle essential oil in soaps, lotions, and creams. It is also used as a disinfectant and antiseptic.
The Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil Bulk Suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and use mentioned earlier to worldwide users.
Word of Caution
As a Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil Bulk Manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner. Avoid sun-exposure after its application.
Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
We hold the documents of certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, gas chromatography (GC) represents the pictorial workflow & demonstrates the percentage of the ingredient, and mass spectrometry (MS) provides illustrations of the constituents of the thing & its proportion.
Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international lemon myrtle essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of Essential Oil at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028