Home » Natural Essential Oils » Laurel Berry Essential Oil

Laurel Berry Essential Oil

( Laurus nobilis linne)
Product Code : AG-E-047
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Laurus nobilis linne
Cas# : 8007-48-5
Color : Thin, pale yellow to greenish
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : 1,8-cineole, a-terpinyl acetate, methyl eugenol, ß-linalool, ß -pinene, sabinene, and terpinen-4-ol
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @25°C: 0. 990 to 0. 998
Flash Point : >100°F
Optical Rotation : @25°C: -10 to -14
Source : Berries

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Laurel berry is an aromatic evergreen tree that has green, glabrous smooth leaves. It belongs to the flowering plant family Lauraceae that is a native to the Mediterranean region. Laurel berry is used for seasoning in cooking in many parts of the world. The common names for laurel berry plants are bay laurel, true laurel, bay tree, or sometimes simply laurel.

The height of the laurel berry reaches 23ft-59ft. The bay laurel berry plant is a unisexual plant with male and female flowers present on the different plants. Each flower of the laurel plant is pale yellow-greenish. The laurel berry fruit is a small and shiny black berry-like drupe about 3/8 inches long containing one seed.

Laurel Berry Essential Oil Manufacturers and EO Description

The laurel berry essential oil manufacturers extract the thin, yellow to greenish liquid from the berries of the laurel plant through steam distillation. It has a unique woody-spicy scent. Laurel berry essential oil has antibiotic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and anti-itching properties. 

Laurel berry essential oil blends well with agarwood, rosemary, juniper, cinnamon, peppermint, citrus oils, lavender, and frankincense. Laurel berry essential oil suppliers also provide other such essential oils for the blend.

Laurel Berry Essential Oil Applications

Laurel berry essential oil is an active ingredient in making soaps, massage oils, creams, and shampoos. It is entirely safe for both skin and hair with no severe side effects. Its dilution is used to treat hypertension, Psoriasis, Rosacea, rashes, viral infections, fungal infections, wounds, and wrinkles. Due to its antifungal, antiviral, and antibacterial properties, laurel berry essential oil effectively treats many dermal problems.

The laurel berry essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and use mentioned earlier to everyone worldwide.

Word of Caution

As a laurel berry essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The laurel berry oil wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a laurel berry essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products, on request.

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international Camphor essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Laurel Berry Essential Oil

Ways to Use Laurel Berry Essential Oil

·        Add 10-20 drops of laurel berry essential oil in 15 ml coconut oil and apply the mixture to your hair, scalp, and roots three times a week.

·        To relieve your sore muscles, add 8-10 drops of laurel berry essential oil in the bath.

·        For aromatherapy, mix 6-8 drops of laurel berry essential oil on a tissue or in a vaporizer and inhale it to calm your mind and clear nasal congestion.

Laurel Berry Essential Oil

Laurel Berry Essential Wellness Benefits

Laurel berry essential oil comes with numerous benefits for many purposes. It relieves joint and muscle pain as it contains anti-inflammatory properties.  Using laurel berry essential oil also soothes the mind and relaxes stress levels.Besides, it also has anti-aging properties, which help deal with wrinkles, fine lines, dark spots, and sagging skin. Laurel berry essential oil also treats many skin problems like itchiness, dryness, flakiness, and scaliness. It helps acne, infections, dry skin, and psoriasis. Other than skincare, laurel berry essential oil is used for hair problems like dryness, brittleness, and curly hair. Moreover, it also helps deal with the scalp, split ends, dandruff, hair fall and promotes hair growth.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028