|Botanical Name||:||Myroxylon Pereirae|
|Color||:||Pale yellow to brown in color with woody, spicy and balsamic aroma.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Benzyl benzoate, Benzyl cinnamate, Benzyl alcohol|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||1.123 - 1.163|
|Optical Rotation||:||60° to 0°|
Peru Balsam Essential Oil – Introduction
Peru Balsam Essential Oil Manufacturer in India offers the best oil which helps treat different skin problems. Working as internal medicine, the balsam Peru oil is a medicine that mitigates mucus discharges and offers immediate relief to bronchorrhea, leucorrhoea, asthma, gleet, and chronic bronchitis. However, it is advised strictly that if you plan to take it inside you should always first discuss it with the physician or a professional aromatherapist.
Variety: Peru Balsam Essential Oil
Peru Balsam Essential Oil blends finely with essential oils of clove, cinnamon, Petitgrain, Rose, vanilla, Patchouli, lavender, and Ylang Ylang. We at Aarnav Global Exports offer a cost-effective substitute in natural perfumery. The Benzoic Acid in Peru Balsam is helpful to treat various skin problems including dry and cracked skin. Aarnav Global Exports is one of the renowned Peru Balsam Essential Oil suppliers in different corners of the world.
Ways to use Peru Balsam Essential Oil
If a person is using a new Essential Oil directly on the skin, it is essential to perform a patch test on the inner arm.
You should wash an area of the forearm about the size of a quarter and dry it cautiously.
Peru Balsam Essential Oil Benefits
Essential Oil Manufacturer assures that the Peru Balsam Essential Oil can be applied straight away to the skin infection and severe wounds, burns, bedsores (ulcers), frostbite, leg ulcers, bruises, diaper rash, hemorrhoids, anal itchiness, skin forced by sweat or rubbing and bleeding. The oil also assists in preventing the growth of the bacteria and destroying small insects that result in a condition known as scabies.
Scientifically called Myroxylon balsamum, the balsam Peru oil is considered a wonderful refreshment for the heart. It is helpful to clean out the lungs. As the name implies, it is expected to derive from Peru. However, it is wrongly defied. The tree originally belongs to El Salvador. Other names of the Peru Balsam are Adatoda, Adhatodavasica, Adulsa, Arusa, Justicia adhatoda, Adhatodazeylenica, Noyer de Malabar, Pavettia, Adotodai, Malabar Nut Tree, Noix de Malabar, Noyer de Ceylan and Vasaka.
Early in the 16th century, the native of Spain used to ship thick resin. They move balsam from Peru to different European nations. This is the prime reason it is called a Peruvian balsam take-out. The product is taken from the dark brown thick fluid that originates when the tree trunk is split and open left.
Peru Balsam Essential Oil applications
The Peru Balsam Essential Oil is used in manufacturing soaps and hand wash products. The special skin care abilities of Peru balsam is there in creams for skin and balms made for diaper rash. There is a special use of the Peru Balsam Essential Oil in the field of dentistry, being used for curing the dry socket, also recognized as post-extraction alveolitis. Sometimes, it is even used in the impression of dental as well.
Word of Caution
Keep the oil package out of the reach of children.
Avoid contact with responsive areas of the body, the eyes, urogenital area, nasal passages, and the inner ear.
Not for kids below 6 years.
Balsam, Balsam of Peru, Balsam Peru, Bálsamo del Perú, Black Balsam, Indian Balsam, Balsamum Peruvianum, Baume du Pérou, Baume Péruvien, Baume de San Salvador, Myrospermum pereirae, Myroxylon balsamum var
Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
We hold the documents of certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, gas chromatography (GC) represents the pictorial workflow & demonstrates the percentage of the ingredient, and mass spectrometry (MS) provides illustrations of the constituents of the thing & its proportion.
AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS is the best Peru Balsam Essential Oil Wholesale Manufacturer at the best costs and also clients can get them delivered directly at the doorsteps.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028
Peru Balsam Essential Oil can be used in forming which all products?
It can be used in the making of detergents, skincare items, and toiletries.
Is Peru Balsam Essential Oil safe for children?
Yes, it is safe for children but avoid using it for children who are less than 2 years.
Is this essential oil good for hair?
Yes, it is good for hair as it diminishes dandruff, cleanses the scalp, and eliminates dead skin cells.