Home » CARRIER OILS » Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

Product Code : AG-069
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name :
Cas# :
Color :
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction :
Constituents :
Solubility :
Specific Gravity :
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation :
Source :

Description

Wheat germ carrier oil is well known to provide beauty benefits. Furthermore, many societies prefer to use this carrier oil for both hair and skin health benefits. Wheat germ carrierOil manufacturers produce wheat germ carrier oil by mechanically pressing the embryo of the wheat seeds. The super critical extraction in the plant effectively retains the massive reserves of health compounds in the germ portion.

People generally benefit from the healthy fat that is available in wheat germ carrier oil. It's essential to mention that this fat comes as energy-dense. In simple terms, the oil is rich in calories per gram compared to carbohydrates or protein. To put it into context, both the likes of carbohydrate and protein offer four calories per gram, whereas fat offers a solid nine.

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil
Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

You must immediately consider using wheat germ carrier oil if you are struggling with a loss of hair, dandruff, wrinkles, dry skin, or premature aging. You should apply the oil on your hair scalp or dilute it with your shampoo or conditioner before applying it. You must use the product topically to leverage maximum help.

Natural nutrients like vitamins and fatty acids make this oil an ideal agent for natural formulations. You can use it to nourish and moisturize your mature, aging, damaged, or dry skin. Furthermore, the high supply of antioxidants in the oil makes it easy to improve blood circulation and skin cell regeneration.

History

Side Effects

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil can be beneficial to your hair and scalp as it is known to maintain good scalp health, stimulates good hair growth. Additionally, it also adds moisture in between the strands to keep the hair soft and lustrous.

It's vital to mention that there might be some side effects from using this product. Hence the user must be careful while using the oil on their body. Consuming oil orally is generally well-received by the human body. However, you must consult your doctor if you have a sensitive skin complexion. 

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery