Home » CARRIER OILS » Babchi Seed Carrier Oil

Babchi Seed Carrier Oil

(Psoralea corylifolia)
Product Code : AG-008
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Psoralea corylifolia
Cas# :
Color : Pale yellow to dark amber viscous liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.900-0.998
Flash Point : >188° C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Seeds

Description

Psoralea corylifolia Carrier Oil or Babchi Seed Carrier Oil is oneof the most used organic carrier oils in the market. This organic oil comeswith no solvents, chemicals, or preservatives that might have an adversereaction. Enriched with several medicinal properties, this oil is ideal fortreating several skin problems, including leucoderma.

Application ofBabchi SeedOil

Apply the oil directly to the affected area. However, pregnant womenand allergy-prone people should always consult with experts before applyingthis oil. 

Babchi Seed Carrier Oil
  • Like most carrier oils, it is one of the primary components of several cosmetic products.
  • When mixed in the right amount with other essential oils, the benefits of this oil increase.
  • Aromatic and organic, this oil finds extensive use in the cosmetic industry today.
  • Traditionally, people used it for treating skin problems and several other diseases.
Babchi Seed Carrier Oil

Babchi Seed Carrier oil can be a significant ingredient or several Ayurvedic medicines

For treating skin problems like eczema, this oil is useful

Babchi Seed carrier Oil comes loaded with several beneficial elements that impact the skin cells directly when applied

This oil is effective in keeping skin hydrated and moist for long

Regular use of this oil can enhance the softness of the skin substantially

This oil comes with anti-fungal and anti-microbial properties, which make it one of the best antiseptic organic oils

It also possesses anti-inflammatory properties

History
Babchi Seed Oil has been a popular Ayurvedic ingredient in traditional medicine. For ages, people used this oil primarily for treating leucoderma and other skin problems. The benefits of using this oil have been various. Today, it has a considerable demand across the world.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery