|Botanical Name||:||Carthamus Tinctorius|
|Color||:||Pale yellow to golden color liquid with a characteristic mild odor.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.917 - 0.924|
Safflower carrier oil has seen an increase inpopularity in recent years, with more people using it for skin nourishment. Thebiggest boon of safflower carrier oil is its versatility at being both body oiland essential oil. The safflower carrier oil comes with a heavy pack ofproductive nutrients leveraged by commercial skincare products. The carrier oilis extracted by cold pressing the raw seeds of the safflower plant (Carthamustinctorius)- primarily known for its bright yellow and orange flowers.
It'sessential to mention that safflower carrier oil is used in the topical limitfor its moisturizing effects. The user can get radiant and supple skin. Theuser should then dilute the oil carrier oil before applying it to the skinsurface. Additionally, the user is seeking extra moisture; he might try coconutor almond oils for support.
Theuser can opt for the safflower carrier oil daily as it comescompletely safe and without any side effects. This oil is skillfully developedto be more potent to the skin. You must quit using the oil immediately if thereis any irritation or unwanted reaction, such as rashes on the skin. The producthas been tested numerous times with no negative report coming out. However, it'sbest suggested to determine your sensitivity to safflower oil by primarily testingit on the skin beforehand.
If you are curious orinterested in securing your skin's overall health, you must choose to use thiscarrier oil.
The safflower carrier oil comes with excellent health benefits, which makes choosing oil all the more worthy.
The oil is well known to possess pain-relieving effects, along with anti-inflammatory properties.
Furthermore, it also acts as an antioxidant agent, thereby helping the user maintain theskin's good health.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028