Home » CARRIER OILS » Rice Bran Carrier Oil

Rice Bran Carrier Oil

Product Code : AG-055
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name :
Cas# :
Color :
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction :
Constituents :
Solubility :
Specific Gravity :
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation :
Source :

Description

A Brief Description - What Exactly isit?

Rice bran carrier oil is widely used as a skincareproduct. Rice bran in its raw form is high in oil content.

 

Where Does it Come From?

Rice bran carrier oil isextracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice husk. The process ensuresthat the oil does not lose any of its natural properties.

Where Can it be Applied?

The oil can be appliedtopically to both skin and hair. The carrier oil should not be ingested. 

Rice Bran Carrier Oil
  • For Hair: Rice bran carrier oil helps nourish your hair. The oil is ideal for those with frizzy hair. Regular use of this oil can make your hair thicker and help in detangling it. Before you wash your hair, apply this oil to your scalp and see its wonders as it strengthens your hair follicles.
  • For Skin:The oil is effective in protecting your skin from harmful UV rays and other pollutants. It acts as a natural sunscreen. It can also help heal sunburns quicker.
  • Makeup Remover: Use this oil instead of any other chemical products to remove your makeup. It penetrates deep into your skin and can help remove bacteria and germs.
  • Prevents Signs of Aging: The oil can be used to combat early signs of aging. This includes greying hair. It also prevents the emergence of dark circles as it enhances blood circulation.
Rice Bran Carrier Oil
Abundance of Nutrients

The oil is rich in oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. The combination helps maintain softness, suppleness and radiance of both skin and hair.

Anti-inflammatory

: The oil has antioxidants which help prevent inflammation of joints and blood clotting. It can help relieve joint pain and improve flexibility.

Vitamins

The presence of vitamin E helps brighten skin complexion by naturally hydrating it.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery