|Method Of Extraction||:|
A Brief Description - What Exactly is it?
Poppy seed carrier oil has grown in popularity in recent years for its many health benefits. It does not have an over powering aroma and is light yellow in colour. The oil is vegan so can be used by everyone.
Where Does it Come From?
Poppy seed carrier oil is extracted from poppy seeds, as the name suggests. It is extracted via the method of cold pressing. Poppy seeds produce approximately 50% oil which is highly beneficial for both hair and skin.
Where Can it be Applied?
Poppy seed carrier oil is ideal for those with sensitive skin. It can be used for all skin tones.
Poppy seed carrier oil is rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids. It is also an excellent source of vitamins B and E, potassium and calcium. All these are necessary for healthy hair and skin.Essential Acids
The oil also contains linoleic, oleic and palmitic acids. These fatty acids make it the ideal skincare product as they keep the skin supple and healthy.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028