|Botanical Name||:||Arachis Hypogaea|
|Color||:||Yellow to golden color liquid with a characteristic mild odor.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.900 - 0.930|
A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?
Peanut carrier oil isknown for its distinctive nutty aroma. It is ideal for skin care as it has manybenefits. It is colourless.
Where Does it Come From?
Peanut carrier oil isextracted from the peanut via the method of cold pressing. This helps preserveall its natural properties.
Where Can it be Applied?
The oil can be used forall skin types and tones. However, peanut allergies are very common. Users mustalways check for allergic reactions before incorporating the oil into theirdaily routine. Additionally, conduct a patch test to make sure it is safe foryou to use.
Peanut carrier oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A and E. The presence of these helps prevent wrinkles.Blends Well
Peanut carrier oil mixes well with other oils, such as olive oil, avocado oil and sesame oil, to name a few. Because of this, the oil is often used in making soaps, shampoos, conditioners and moisturizers.Shelf Life
It also has a stable shelf life of 24 months!
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028