|Botanical Name||:||Elaeis Guineensis|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?
Palm oil is often used incooking, but did you know that it has great benefits for your skin as well?Palm kernel carrier oil provides ample benefits that improve hair and skinhealth. Make it part of your daily skincare routine to take advantage of its manybenefits!
Where Does it Come From?
Palm kernel carrier oil is extracted from thekernel of the oil palm tree. The kernel is crushed and the oil is then passedthrough filters to refine it.
Where Can it be Applied?
Palm kernel carrier oilcan be applied topically to both skin and hair. You can make it part of yourdaily routine after conducting a patch test to rule out allergies.
Palm kernel carrier oil is abundant in antioxidants and vitamin E. Both of these are essential for healthier and softer skin. This is why the oil provides anti-aging benefits. The oil also includes essential fatty acids.Non-Greasy
The oil does not feel greasy on your skin and hair. This is why it is often used as an essential ingredient in many hair care and skin care products.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028