|Method Of Extraction||:|
A Brief Description - What Exactly is it?
Oat seed carrier oil has recently grown in popularity.Oats in their raw form have remarkable benefits for the skin. The oil is usedin various skin care products, such as moisturizers, and in cosmetic productsas well.
Where Does it Come From?
Oat seed carrier oil is derived from oat kernelsthrough a gentle process that ensures the oil retains all its essentialcomponents. The oil is purified and passed through various filters beforepackaging.
Where Can it be Applied?
Oat seed carrier oil can be applied directly to the skin,but you should check for allergies before proceeding.
Oat seed carrier oil contains essential fatty acids that soothe and nourish sensitive, dry, mature and damaged skin. These fatty acids also help protect the skin against harmful UV rays and sunburns.Nutrients
The oil contains antioxidants and vitamin E. These help in improving hair health and retaining hair moisture. This is why it is often used as an ingredient in hair oils, serums and conditioners.No Greasiness
If you have naturally oily skin and are worried about using other oils, don’t fret. Oat seed carrier oil has various skin benefits and doesn’t leave your skin feeling greasy. It is highly absorbable by the skin and does not feel heavy.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028