|Method Of Extraction||:|
A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?
The moringa tree is knownas ‘the miracle tree’ as all parts of it can be repurposed into nutritional andmedicinal products. Moringa oil is used as both an essential oil and cookingoil. It is also a core ingredient in many hair and skin care products.
Where Does it Come From?
Moringa carrier oil isextracted from the seeds of moringa oleifera. It is a small tree found in theHimalayas. All parts of the moringa tree are usable for nutritional, industrialand medicinal purposes. The oil is extracted via the methods of solventextraction and cold pressing.
Where Can it be Applied?
The oil can be applied topically to both skin andhair. It can also be used for all skin types and tones.
Moringa carrier oil is rich in fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin E. These are essential for healthy skin and hair. These properties also make moringa carrier oil ideal to reduce signs of aging.100% Natural
The oil is very similar to the natural pols produced by human skin. Therefore, it nourishes your skin without leaving a greasy feeling.Therapeutic
The oil can be used with other oils for massages.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028