|Botanical Name||:||Sclerocarya Birrea|
|Color||:||Clear pale to yellow color liquid with a characteristic mild odor|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Linoleic Acid|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.905 - 0.930|
A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?
The marula tree is mostfamously known for its delicious taste which appeals to wild elephants. Thefruit is used in medicine and even in cooking.
Where Does it Come From?
Marula fruits contain hard, brown nuts withwhite kernels at their cores. The marula carrier oil is extracted from saidkernels and is rich in protein. The oil is cold pressed and does not containany artificial ingredients.
Where Can it be Applied?
The oil must be usedtopically and cosmetically on skin and hair and should not be ingested. Avoidusing it near your eyes as it can trigger a reaction.
Marula carrier oil is rich in antioxidants, nutrients, amino acids and other essential fatty acids required by our skin and hair.In Other Products
The oil is also used in many hair care and skincare products and is beneficial for all skin types – oily, dry, acne-prone and aging.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028