|Method Of Extraction||:|
A Brief Description - WhatExactly is it?
The use of goji berriesfor medicinal purposes dates back to 2,000 years ago in China. These berriesare great for remedial use. Goji seed carrier oil is highly beneficial for yourskin as it provides it with the right nutrients and vitamins. It can help yourskin remain youthful and radiant. It is also soluble in alcohol and other oils.
Where Does it Come From?
Goji seed carrier oil isextracted from the seeds of goji berries. This involves the process of steamdistillation. It is highly refined and is widely used in the cosmetic industry.Goji berries in their purest form can be used in cereals, muffins and otherdesserts.
Where Can it be Applied?
You can use the oil on your skin and even ingest it totake full advantage of its many health benefits.
Goji seed carrier oil is naturally rich in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, amino acids, trace minerals, and vitamins B1, B2, B6 and E. All these are essential for our skin to guard itself against free radical damage.100% Organic
It is pure, natural and can be used as a substitute for other chemical-based makeup removers. Since the area around our eyes is highly sensitive, you can use this oil as a natural contour and reduce wrinkles and crowfeet.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028