|Botanical Name||:||Trigonella Foenum-graecum|
|Color||:||Pale yellow to yellow color with a characteristic odor.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Linoleic Acid, Alpha-Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.910 - 0.930|
Fenugreek Carrier Oil Manufacturers And Carrier Oil Description:
The majority of Fenugreek carrier oils manufacturers place a strong priority on quality and purity, employing only premium seeds. You should choose the fenugreek carrier oil manufacturers which provide a reliable source of high-quality fenugreek carrier oil. Fatty acids like oleic, linoleic, and palmitic acids are abundant in fenugreek carrier oil. Alkaloids, flavonoids, and saponins are also present. Fenugreek carrier oil in India has several health benefits including that of skin and hair which is because of the ingredients.
Fenugreek Carrier Oil Application:
Fenugreek carrier oils wholesale in India can be used in massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair care, and digestive health. Fenugreek carrier oil can be used in products, including facial creams, lotions, hair treatments, shampoos, conditioners, perfumes, aromatherapy mixes, and smoothies. Before taking it for therapeutic purposes, it is best to speak with a healthcare provider.
Fenugreek Carrier Oil Wellness Benefits:
1. Promotes healthy skin: Fenugreek carrier oil, which helps to nourish and moisturize the skin, contains vital fatty acids that serve to promote healthy skin.
2. Aids digestion: Fenugreek carrier oil is thought to aid digestion and relieve problems, including indigestion, constipation, and stomach cramps.
3. Boosts immunity: Antioxidants included in fenugreek carrier oil aid in combating free radicals and shield the body from oxidative stress. It is thought to boost immunity and reduce the risk of chronic diseases.
Parent Plant Overview:
An herbaceous annual plant belonging to the Fabaceae family, fenugreek is typically grown for its seeds, which are used as a food and medicine spice. It is also used as green manure and as a crop for fodder. The plant has a unique scent and is well-known for its therapeutic benefits, particularly its capacity to boost nursing mothers' milk supply.
Ways To Use Fenugreek Carrier Oil:
The flexible fenugreek carrier oil has a wide range of applications. It can be added to skincare and haircare products. Other uses of fenugreek carrier oil include massage, aromatherapy, and support for the digestive system. It is a well-liked ingredient in fragrances and other scented goods due to its nutty aroma. Speaking with a healthcare provider before utilizing it for medicinal purposes is always advised. You can purchase it from Fenugreek carrier oils suppliers.
keep it in a cool and dark place, away from direct sunlight.
Certificates For Quality Verification
We hold documents like certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, a certificate of the technical datasheet (TDS) represents the chemical composition and properties of the product, a certificate of material safety data sheet (MSDS) gives insight information of non-dangerous properties and composition this product holds.
Word Of Caution:
It's crucial to use a fenugreek carrier oil with prudence. Avoid using it if you have a fenugreek seed allergy, are pregnant or nursing, or are taking certain drugs. Some people may also experience allergic reactions and skin sensitivities. Conducting a patch test before applying fenugreek carrier oil topically is usually advised.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028
What is a fenugreek carrier oil?
By using a cold-pressed extraction technique, fenugreek carrier oil is a vegetable oil that is made from the seeds of the fenugreek plant.
What advantages does fenugreek carrier oil have?
In addition to moisturizing and nourishing the skin and hair, fenugreek carrier oil also promotes good digestion, reduces dandruff, and reduces inflammation.
How is fenugreek carrier oil used?
Fenugreek carrier oil can be applied topically to create cosmetics for the skin and hair, as a massage oil, in aromatherapy, or to support digestive health.