|Method Of Extraction||:|
A brief description - Whatexactly is it?
As you can guess from thename itself, corn carrier oil is derived from the cereal grain corn. Corn oilis most commonly used in cooking due to its excellent frying properties. Itpresents itself with a pleasant aroma and appears pale yellow in colour.
Where does it come from?
Alongside cooking, cornoil is now being used as a carrier oil in aromatherapy and as a regularskincare product by both men and women. The cold press extraction method isused to extract the oil from the germ of the plant.
Where can it be applied?
Avoid rubbing youreyeballs with greasy hands as it may trigger a reaction. Do not apply corncarrier oil on damaged skin or open wounds. Additionally, always seek aprofessional’s advice before making any changes to your diet in case you wishto consume more corn oil.
Corn carrier oil is rich in Vitamin A, B6, thiamine and dietary fibre as well. Our bodies require these to stay healthy and fit. The oil is also pure and natural, making it ideal for our consumption.Water content
The oil also locks water inside your hair which protects it against dryness.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028