|Botanical Name||:||Camellia Oleifera|
|Color||:||Clear to pale yellow oil with a characteristic odor.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid.|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in fixed oils & alcohol and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.900 - 0.930|
A Brief Overview of the CamelliaSeed Carrier Oil
Well, Camellia Seed Carrier Oil is probably one of those oils which containhigh levels of antioxidants. If you want to revitalize and replenish your hairand skin, then Camellia Seed Carrier Oil is your best bet. It is also one of thebest ways to treat free radical damage. Note that it also has a mild aroma.
Where Does It Come From?
Camellia is a wild flower being native to China and Japan. If youwant to take care of your skin from the external environmental elements, CamelliaSeed Carrier Oil is your best bet. Moreover, it can be easily absorbed by theskin.
Where Can It Be Applied?
Since Camellia Seed Carrier Oil has a great absorption rate, it acts as a great pre-makeup moisturizer.Traditional Hair Conditioner
Well, Camellia Seed Carrier Oil has been one of the best-kept secrets of the cosmetics industry. It acts as a good hair conditioner.Guards Against Damaged Screen
Camellia Seed Carrier Oil is quite popular in Japan as it efficiently treats skin illnesses like acne and scars.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028