Home » CARRIER OILS » Borage Seed Carrier Oil

Borage Seed Carrier Oil

(Borago Officinalis)
Product Code : AG-012
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Borago Officinalis
Cas# : 225234-12-8
Color : Light yellow liquid
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents :
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity : 0.906 – 0.946
Flash Point : 220° C
Optical Rotation :
Source : Seeds

Description

This exceptional Borage Seed CarrierOil can be useful in many ways. Theorganically cultivated and grown borage seeds or Boragoofficinalis remain thesource of this aromatic organic oil. The manufacturing process of this oilabides by all the industry standards set for organic oil production. Therefore,it is safe to use for all as. Belonging to theBoraginaceae family, this flowering plant features pointed leaves andtriangular blossoms.

Application of Borage Seed Carrier Oil

Borage Seed Carrier Oil can beapplied to the skin effortlessly. However, for the best results, it would bewiser to consult the doctors or physicians to know the right dosage. Peopleallergic to nuts should avoid using this oil.


Borage Seed Carrier Oil
  • Borage Seed Carrier Oil finds extensive use worldwide.
  • People depend on this organic oil as a source of vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids.
  • Due to its special chemical composition, people have always used this oil for treating several dermatological problems.
Borage Seed Carrier Oil

This organic oil is ideal for all skin types and can be a smart component to add value to any beauty product.

Several massage products and skin care products contain this oil as a primary ingredient

It is useful in reducing wrinkles and fine lines of the skin. Therefore, it is a popular choice for anti-aging oil.

Borage Seed Carrier Oil helps improve the repairing capacity of the skin

It slows down diabetic neuropathy as it contains GLA

To get rid of cellulite, you can depend on this oil

History
Initially discovered in India, Borage Seed Oil has always been a source of remedy for rheumatoid arthritis. Owing to the anti-inflammatory properties of this oil, people used to apply it on the face, knee, and joints to get rid of the pain. Many also used it to treat asthma.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery