Home » CARRIER OILS » Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil

Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil

Product Code : AG-010
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name :
Cas# :
Color :
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction :
Constituents :
Solubility :
Specific Gravity :
Flash Point :
Optical Rotation :
Source :

Description

Bitter Gourd, carrying the scientific name of Momordica Charantia, is a popularvegetable worldwide. Using the cold-pressed method of extraction, the oil ofbitter Gourd gets extracted. The seeds of this vegetable are also a rich sourceof beneficial oil.

Application Areas of Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil

Apply it on the scalpbefore shampooing your hair the next day or a few hours later to get rid ofthose stubborn flakes. Applying this oil on the skin can also help maintain themoisture level of the skin, making it supple and soft. The anti-microbialproperty of this oil keeps the skin out of infections. 

Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil
  • Bitter gourd carrier oil finds extensive use all over the world. However, most people use it for remedying skin problems. With its exceptional power to penetrate the layers of the skin, it helps maintain the natural moisture and the level of collagen of the skin.
Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil

Application of this oil on wounds, cracked heels, eczema, ringworm and more can promote early healing

Applying the oil on the scalp can be beneficial for people affected by dandruff or itchy skin

Bitter gourd oil keeps the skin softer and moisture

It can be an excellent massage oil, skin care oil, and beauty oil

This oil can dilute several essential oils to add more benefits to those essential oils

The anti-oxidants of this oil make it a perfect anti-aging oil for all types of skin

History
Bitter Gourd is an ancient name in the list of vegetables. Well known for its bitter taste and warty exterior, this vegetable finds its way in the regular diet chart of multiple regions of the world. The vast areas of Asia, Africa, and the Caribbean cultivate this Omega-3 fatty acid-rich vine extensively.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028

  • 100% genuine products
  • 15 days easy return policy
  • Qualified for free delivery