|Botanical Name||:||Pogostemon Cablin|
|Color||:||Dark yellow to dark brown in color with strong earthy and woody aroma.|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Patchoulol, Bulnesene, Alpha-guaiene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.950 - 0.975|
|Optical Rotation||:||-65° to -46°|
Patchouli Dark Essential Oil Manufacturers and EO Description
The Patchouli Essential Oil Manufacturers extract a thick, deep golden-brown liquid from the leaves of the patchouli plant through steam distillation. Patchouli essential oil has a sweet, earthy, and woody scent. Patchouli essential oil contains antimicrobial, antiseptic, carminative, astringent, and anti-inflammatory properties. Besides these, patchouli essential oil also contains antifungal, antibacterial, antidepressant, astringent, and pain-relieving properties. The scent of patchouli essential oil contains aromatic properties.
The patchouli essential oil blends well with bergamot, black pepper, sandalwood, rosewood, clary sage, frankincense, pine, neroli, geranium, myrrh, and ginger, lemongrass, and Lavender. The Patchouli Essential Oil Bulk Suppliers also provide other oils for blending.
Ways to Use Patchouli Dark Essential Oil
To clear and detoxify your skin, take a moderate amount of aloe vera. Mix three drops of lavender essential oil and two drops of patchouli essential oil. Blend it thoroughly and apply it to your face and other body parts. Leave it for 10-15 minutes and wash it off with lukewarm water.
Take a 150 to 200 ml spray bottle and mix five to six drops of Patchouli Essential Oil to make your room freshener. You can use the mixture for aromatherapy or induce sleep whenever you see trouble in sleeping.
Take four to five drops of patchouli essential oil for your hair and mix it with either coconut oil, castor oil, or olive oil. If you choose coconut oil, then heat it a little bit. Massage your scalp and roots properly. Wash your hair with lukewarm water. Try to apply the oil at night and wash your hair the next morning for better results. Follow the procedure twice a week.
Patchouli Essential Oil Wellness Benefits
Patchouli Essential Oil helps deal with respiratory distress like trouble in breathing or blocked respiratory tract, and it also helps in increasing appetite and metabolism. Moreover, it treats many skin problems like painful acne, spots, blackheads, whiteheads, insect bites, etc. Patchouli essential oil helps in losing weight without causing any other harm to your body. The scent of patchouli essential oil relieves stress, relaxes the mood, and a free mind from depressing and negative thoughts. Moreover, many people use the scent of Patchouli Essential Oil to ward off insects from their homes.
Parent Plant Overview
Patchouli, also known as Pogoestemon cablin, is an aromatic flowering plant belonging to the mint family. The leaves of the patchouli plant are the primary source of essential oil that is widely used in different parts of the world. Patchouli plant is native to tropical Asia but is cultivated in other parts of the world.
Patchouli plant is a shrubby perennial plant that reaches a height of 3feet. The leaves are fragrant, large, and roughly oval. They are irregularly toothed and are borne oppositely along with the branching stems. Both the leaves and stems of the patchouli plant are densely hairy. The flowers are small and range from purple to white. The flowers are arranged in densely wooly spikes and have long stamens.
Patchouli Essential Oil Applications
Patchouli essential oil is widely used in cosmetics, incense, perfumes, and scented products due to its intoxicating scent. It is also used in many hair oils, shampoos, and conditioners for healthy and strong hair. It is added in many medicines, especially for pain-relieving medicines due to its anti-inflammatory properties. It is also widely used in aromatherapy in many parts of the world.
The Patchouli essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all the benefits and use mentioned above to everyone worldwide.
Word of Caution
As a Patchouli Essential Oil Manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.
Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight.
Documents Available For Quality Verification
We hold the documents of certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, gas chromatography (GC) represents the pictorial workflow & demonstrates the percentage of the ingredient, and mass spectrometry (MS) provides illustrations of the constituents of the thing & its proportion.
Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international patchouli essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of Essential Oil at your doorstep.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028