Home » Natural Essential Oils » Myrtle Essential Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

(Myrtus communis)
Product Code : AG-E-076
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Myrtus communis
Cas# : 8008-46-6
Color : Thin, pale-yellow
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : a-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, and geranyl-acetate
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @20° C: 0.950 – 0.980
Flash Point : 120°F
Optical Rotation : @25° C: +10.0 to +30.0
Source : Leaves and tops

Description

 Parent Plant Overview

The Myrtle plant is an evergreen shrub that belongs to the family of Myrtaceae. The species is spread in the Middle East, North America, South America, Australia, New Zealand, and Southern England. However, the common myrtle, also known as Myrtus Communis, is native to the Mediterranean and Middle East. It is used as an emblem of love in wreaths and other decorations.

The myrtle plant grows more than 16.5 feet in height. The leaves of the myrtle plant are thick and lustrous and contain small translucent, oil-bearing glands. The flowers of myrtle are white and are borne in short stalks. In contrast, the fruit of the myrtle plant is a purplish-black with many-seeded berries.

 Myrtle Essential Oil Manufacturers and EO Description

The Myrtle Essential Oil manufacturers extract thin, clear to pale yellow liquid from the leaves and top from the myrtle plant through steam distillation. It has a sweet floral and sweet smell. The myrtle essential oil is enriched with digestive, carminative, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antiarthritic, antibacterial, and antioxidant properties. Moreover, it also has many aromatic properties to alleviate stress and anxiety.

Lavender essential oil Bulgaria oil blends well with basil, cajeput, rosemary, cedarwood, rosewood, Melissa, and pimento leaf oils. The myrtle essential oil suppliers also provide other such essential oils for the blend.

 Myrtle Essential Oil Applications

Myrtle essential oil is an active ingredient that is widely used in cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes. Moreover, it is also used in toothpaste and mouthwashes. Due to its scent, it is widely used in aromatherapy to get an excellent healthy sleep whenever you desire. Moreover, it is also used for easy breathing whenever you feel difficulty in breathing.

The myrtle essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and use mentioned earlier worldwide.

Word of Caution

As a myrtle essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

 Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The myrtle essential oil wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a myrtle essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products, on request.

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international myrtle essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Myrtle Essential Oil

Ways to Use Myrtle Essential Oil

·        Add two drops of Myrtle essential oil with six to seven drops of hot coconut oil and massage on your scalp and tips. Follow the procedure two times a week and at night for strong, healthy hair.

·        To soothe a headache or sore muscles or get a good sleep, use two drops of myrtle essential oil at the end of your pillow. You can also mix three drops of myrtle essential oil with two drops of coconut oil or aloe vera and apply them to your forehead, sore muscles, or inflamed area.

·        To remove foul body odor, add four drops of myrtle essential oil in your bath water daily. You can either use it daily or three to four times a week.   

Myrtle Essential Oil

 Myrtle Essential Oil Bulgaria Wellness Benefits

Myrtle essential oil promotes sound sleep and relaxation and treats anxiety, infections, insomnia, nausea, allergies, and menstrual cramps. Regular usage of myrtle essential oil treats acne scars, fine lines, spots, wrinkles and gives a pleasing scent to the body. Moreover, it is also a beneficial agent against neurotic disorders, shaking limbs, fear, vertigo, anxiety, and stress. The regular usage of myrtle essential oil eliminates many sexual problems like impotence, erectile dysfunctions, and loss of libido.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028