Home » Natural Essential Oils » Lavandin Essential Oil

Lavandin Essential Oil

(Lavandula abrialis)
Product Code : AG-E-049
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Lavandula abrialis
Cas# : 8022-15-9
Color : Thin, pale yellow
F.E.M.A. # :
Cultivation :
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Linalool, Linalyl acetate, and Camphor
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @25° C: 0.880 to 0.888
Flash Point : 156°F
Optical Rotation : @25° C: -10 to -6
Source : Leaves and Flowers or Bud

Description

Parent Plant Overview

Lavandin flowers are related to the common lavender flowers as they are derived from hybrid varieties - English lavender and Portuguese lavender. The results of these two lavenders are lavandin, also known as Lavandula dentata or abrialis. 

Lavandin plants are primarily cultivated for use in the cosmetic industry as they give a high amount of aromatic oils to the plant. Unlike other flowers, Lavandin plants produce flowers only once a year. Lavandin flowers have a higher camphor level than English lavender. Due to the camphor level in the lavandin flowers is best suited for an aromatherapy treatment and cleaning products.

Another noticeable difference between lavandin and lavender is the size of the bush. Lavandin plants are larger plants that bear more flowers at a time. The lavender plants grow around 16 to 18 inches in height.

Lavandin Essential Oil Manufacturers and EO Description

The lavandin essential oil manufacturers extract the thin, pale-yellow liquid from the leaves, flowers, or buds from lavandin flowers through steam distillation. It has a fresh, sweet and floral smell. Compared to the true lavender essential oil, lavandin essential oil has a little more spicy scent due to a higher level of camphor. Lavandin essential oil has soothing, anti-aging, and anti-inflammatory properties. 

Lavandin essential oil blends well with basil, cajeput, rosemary, cedarwood, rosewood, melissa, and pimento leaf oils. Lavandin oil suppliers also provide

 Lavandin Essential Oil Applications

Lavandin essential oil is a widely used ingredient in many skin care cosmetics and perfumes. The scent of lavandin essential oil is a little stronger and leaves a lasting effect. Lavandin essential oil contains antioxidants, which protects the skin from harmful radicals and maintains the skin's health. Moreover, due to its other amazing properties, lavandin essential oil is also used to improve hair health and digestion. 

The lavandin essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and use mentioned earlier to the users worldwide.

Word of Caution

As a lavandin essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The lavandin oil wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a lavandin essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products, on request.

 Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international lavandin essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Lavandin Essential Oil

Ways to Use Lavandin Essential Oil

·        Use three to four drops of lavandin essential oil in a 50 ml spray bottle. Shake the mixture, and your homemade natural insect's repeller is ready.

·        You can use lavandin essential oil as a perfume. Apply two drops of lavandin essential oil on your wrist, behind the ears and at the collarbone. The effects are long-lasting and do not harm the skin.

·        Add three to four drops of lavandin essential oil in the steam diffuser or vaporizer for aromatherapy.

Lavandin Essential Oil

Lavandin Essential Oil Wellness Benefits

Lavandin essential oil has cleansing properties, making it one of the best choices as a natural cleaning agent for your home. Moreover, it is also used as an insect repellent. The scent of lavandin essential oil is pleasant to humans, but it is unbearable for insects. Due to its pleasing scent, lavandin essential oil is also used in numerous perfumes for decades. Lavandin essential oil is also used in aromatherapy. The scent of lavandin essential oil helps in relaxing the mind and significantly lowers stress levels.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028