Home » Natural Essential Oils » Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum Essential Oil

(Ferula gummosa)
Product Code : AG-E-042
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Ferula gummosa
Cas# : 8023-91-4
Color : Thin and clear
F.E.M.A. # : 2501
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : ß-pinene and a-pinene
Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Oil & Alcohol
Specific Gravity : @25°C: 0.86700 to 0.91600
Flash Point : 40°C
Optical Rotation : @20°C: -10.0 to 0
Source : Resin

Description

Parent Plant Overview

The Galbanum plant grows in a massive number on the slopes of the mountain ranges of northern Iran. The galbanum plant normally occurs in soft or hard, uneven and translucent lumps, or sometimes in separate tears. The plant is light-brown or greenish-yellow. It also has a bitter taste as well as a musky odor.

Some people directly apply the galbanum plant to the skin to heal the wound as it has anti-inflammation properties. The resins of the galbanum plant are used as flavoring in many parts of the world. People also use the galbanum plant to treat diarrhea, gas, cough, seizure disorder, and poor appetite.

Galbanum Essential Oil Description

The galbanum essential oil manufactures extract the oil through the resins of the galbanum plant through steam distillation. Moreover, the galbanum essential oil has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, and nervine properties. The essential oil has aromatic and healing components. Moreover, it has a sweet, strong earthy and woodsy aroma. Because of its smell, galbanum essential oil is also used in colognes, perfumes, and incense. It is used as an ingredient in a variety of foods, cosmetics, and skincare products.

Galbanum essential oil blends well with citrus oils, bergamot, lemon, mandarin, orange, palmarosa, and geranium. Galbanum oil suppliers also provide other essential oils for the blend.

Galbanum Essential Oil

Ways to Use Galbanum Essential Oil

Add 3 – 4 drops of galbanum essential oil in aloe vera and apply it to your face to diminish the acne scars.

Mix 5ml sesame oil and 4 – 5 drops of galbanum essential oil and apply it to the sore body parts. You can also mix the galbanum essential oil in your bath water to relieve sore muscles.

Mix 6 – 7 drops of galbanum essential oil in 1.5ml of water and use them as an insect repellent. Spray the mixture at the corners, windows, doors, and other areas to avoid insects.


Galbanum Essential Oil Applications

The galbanum essential oil is an active ingredient in the remedy for acne, boils, abscesses. In many cosmetics like acne treating and wrinkle free cosmetics, galbanum essential oil is used as a key ingredient.  Moreover, it is also used to remove stretch marks and fat cracks after baby delivery or fat reduction operation on the skin. The galbanum essential oil is used in many top-companies’ insect and mosquitoes' repellent sprays.

The galbanum essential oil suppliers offer the oil for all benefits and uses mentioned earlier to everyone worldwide.

Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum essential oil has numerous benefits. It helps in curing arthritis by increasing the blood circulation in the body. Moreover, it also removes the toxic substances from our body. Many people suffer from muscle cramps and wish to get instant relief. To get instant relief from muscle pain and cramps, use galbanum essential oil. Besides providing relief from muscle pain, the essential diminishes the acne scars on the skin.

History

Word of Caution

As a galbanum essential oil manufacturer, we advise using this oil in dilution. Avoid its application near eyes and on open wounds and cuts. Its intake should be in dilution and as per the advice of a medical practitioner.

Storage

It is advised to use the oil in aluminum containers earliest or transfer it to dark amber glass bottles on receiving. The galbanum oil wholesale suppliers also suggest storing the essential oil in cool, dark places away from sunlight.

Documents Available For Quality Verification

As a galbanum essential oil exporter, we provide Certificate of Analysis, Gas Chromatography, and Mass Spectrometry report to the customers for the delivered products, on request.

Global Coverage

Our enterprise delivers the oils in almost all locations of the world as the US, UK, Canada, South Korea, Australia, New Zealand, China, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, France, Spain, Serbia, Romania, Poland, and many other countries of the world as an international galbanum essential oil supplier. Contact our customer care for the delivery of essential oil at your doorstep.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028