|Botanical Name||:||Citrus Bergamia|
|Color||:||Light yellowish green to yellowish brown in colour with citrus, yet fruity, fresh and sweet aroma re|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Limonene, Linalyl acetate and Linalool, Gamma terpinene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.878 - 0.928|
|Flash Point||:||78 °C|
|Optical Rotation||:||1° to +9°|
The Bergamot essential oil is directly extracted from the skin of the bergamot orange (Citrus bergamia). We at Aarnav Global Exports have a light citrus scent with floral notes that are said to have remedial properties. We are working as a leading Bergamot essential oil manufacturer in India with a special range of essential oils. If you are searching for the best quality Bergamot Essential oil for the beauty, wellness, and health sectors, you are at the right stop.
Citrus bergamia Risso et Poiteau, which is even called “Bergamot,” is a place belonging to the Rutaceae family, defined as a mixture of lemon and bitter orange. It is a common plant of the Calabria region (Italy) and the fruit is used for the mining of its essential oil. It is commonly used in perfume, food, cosmetics, and even confections. The clinical studies according to the therapeutic applications of BEO focus on the field of aromatherapy. It helps that its use can be practical for reducing anxiety and stress.
Bergamot Essential Oil – Introduction
Also known as a cold-pressed essential oil, bergamot essential oil is directly produced by cells inside the peel of a bergamot orange fruit. There is a common flavoring and top note in perfumes. The bergamot essential oil’s fragrance is just similar to sweet light orange peel oil having a floral note down. Bergamot Essential oil Wholesale Manufacturers offer the best packaging product which is perfect to use during depression, sadness or grief. It has a special ability to fight oily skin and acne.
Bergamot essential oil is a commonly used aromatic factor in cosmetics that might be used on sun-open skin areas, although components including bergapten, bergamotene, citropten, and furocoumarins may result in phototoxic outcomes. Aarnav Global Exports is also supplying the best quality Bergamot Essential Oil in the UK and USA.
Ways to Use Bergamot Essential Oil
Add a few drops of it to a diffuser and purified water to improve your mental health.
Mix 15-20 drops of it with a Carrier Oil and gently massage for alleviating inflammation and pain.
Put 2-5 drops of it in your face wash, body wash, shampoo, and scrub to improve your hair and skin health.
Bergamot Essential Oil Benefits
According to the experts of aromatherapy, using the essential oil through transmission of the skin directly strengthens the area of the brain that regulates memories and emotions. It even works out on high blood pressure, heart rate, and respiration system. Bergamot oil can even be helpful as a nasal decongestant at the time of inhaling and works as an antibacterial agent after applying to the skin. They help treat acne, anxiety, chronic fatigue syndrome, depression, Food poisoning, Eczema, Headache, high cholesterol, Insomnia, Non-arthritic joint pain, Non-allergic rhinitis, Psoriasis, and Ringworm among others.
Applications of Bergamot Essential Oil
It is better to mix the bergamot essential oil with a carrier oil and use it as a body lotion or just for the massage.
It is better to add two to five drops of Bergamot essential oil to any products which include shampoo, body wash, and facial scrub.
It is better to wipe it on a handkerchief or bandana for finding a soothing scent in the way.
If you are suffering from any sort of cysts, blackheads, or pimples, you can apply bergamot oil mixed with a carrier oil. Use the oil at night and avoid using it during the daytime.
Word of Caution
Breast-feeding or Pregnancy: avoid using the bergamot oil on your skin in case you are pregnant or even breastfeeding. Negative results can come out.
Children: If consumed in large amounts through the mouth, bergamot oil can be unsafe. There have been severe side effects.
Diabetes: It might result in a lower level of blood sugar. If you are using the oil, you should properly check the blood sugar closely.
Surgery: If you have undergone any surgery, it might lower your blood sugar. It would be better to stop using bergamot about two weeks before a planned surgery.
Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight.
Documents Available for Quality Verification
We hold the documents of certificates of analysis (COA) in which you get our item specification of color, odor & supplementary details, gas chromatography (GC) represents the pictorial workflow & demonstrates the percentage of the ingredient, and mass spectrometry (MS) provides illustrations of the constituents of the thing & its proportion.
AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS is the Bergamot Essential Oil Wholesale Manufacturer and supplier supplying the products in the UK and USA. We accept bulk orders from the side of the buyers and customized packaging is also offered. However, it is advised to talk about it with the physician for better results.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028
What skin benefits can bergamot essential oil give?
The skin benefits from bergamot essential oil as it helps to unclog the pores and diminishes the blemishes.
What are the common names of bergamot?
The common names of bergamot are monarda fistulosa and bee balm.
Is this oil safe for pets?
Yes, it is safe for pets as it is cold-pressed bergamot essential oil.