|Botanical Name||:||Commiphora Myrrha|
|Color||:||Yellow or greenish color|
|Method Of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||1- Elemene, 9 – Ethenyl Thrahydro Dimethyl Isoproppepnyl Tran- Benzofuran, 11 – Dimethyl Dimethylene|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in ethyl alcohol|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.918 – 0.931|
|Optical Rotation||:||-120 to -70|
Organic Myrrh Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:
The dried resin of the Commiphora myrrh tree is used to make Organic Myrrh Essential Oil. The steam distillation method is utilized to obtain this oil. It's known for its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, anti-fungal, antiseptic, and disinfecting characteristics. Myrrh essential oil is also used in cooking to add flavor and smell. Cedarwood, black pepper, cilantro, basil, lavender, grapefruit, and Ylang Ylang are all good combinations for myrrh essential oil. Organic Myrrh Essential Oil Wholesale suppliers offer many essential oils for blends throughout the world.
Organic Myrrh Essential Oil Application:
Many skin-cleansing cosmetics, fragrances, and aromatherapy products contain myrrh essential oil. It's also used to fix broken and chipped nails. It is also used in the treatment of skin diseases, cancer, and parasitic worm infestations. Apart from these treatments, myrrh essential oil is also used to treat respiratory and digestive issues. Organic Myrrh Essential Oil Worldwide Suppliers provide the oil all across the globe with their standard packaging.
Organic Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits
The health advantages of Organic Myrrh Essential Oil are well known. It's great for clearing phlegm, congestion, colds, sore throats, coughs, and other ailments. Gingivitis, toothache, mouth ulcers, and other mouth and gum problems can all be relieved with this oil. It's a natural component that helps to keep your breath fresh. This oil also benefits the immune system. It helps to relieve stress and anxiety. This oil is excellent for maintaining intestinal health. It helps with dyspepsia, indigestion, flatulence, stomach discomfort, and a variety of other issues. Organic Myrrh Essential Oil suppliers provide the oil in all parts of the globe in bulk quantities.
Parent Plant Overview:
Myrrh is a bitter-tasting gum collected from small, thorny, blooming trees in the Commiphora genus. Commiphora belongs to the Burseraceae family of incense trees. Herabol and bisabolol are the two primary types of myrrh. C.myrrh is used to make herbal myrrh. Arabia, Somalia, and Ethiopia are its native habitats. Myrrh has been utilized in incense, fragrances, cosmetics, and medicines since ancient times. Myrrh contains antibacterial and carminative characteristics, making it perfect for use as a tonic, in medicine, and in dentistry.
Word of Caution:
As wholesale providers of Organic Myrrh Essential Oil, we suggest that you take the following precautions. The oil should never be used without first diluting it because it is inherently concentrated. Before using the oil on the skin, it is necessary to conduct a patch test and dilute it with a suitable Carrier Oil. It should be taken in small doses and under medical supervision.
Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.
Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Email id:- [email protected]
Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028