Home » Organic Essential Oils » Organic Cananga essential oil

Organic Cananga essential oil

(Cananga Odorata)
Product Code : AG-OEO-012
Enquiry Now

Overview

Botanical Name : Cananga Odorata
Cas# : 68606-83-7
Color : Fluid/Pale yellow
F.E.M.A. # : 2232
Cultivation : Conventional
Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Caryophyllene, Linalool
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.912 - 0.961
Flash Point : 220° F
Optical Rotation : -0.30 to -0.15
Source : Flowers

Description

Parent Plant Overview:

Cananga Odorata, also known as Ylang-Ylang is an evergreen tree native to Indonesia, Malaysia, and the Philippines. It belongs to the apple family and grows up to the height of 12 meters in a conducive climate with full sunshine in acidic soils.

Its flower is the major source of oil and perfume. Unlike other trees, the growth of Ylang-ylang is very fast. The plant has smooth and glossy pointed oval green leaves, with clusters of black fruits, and drooping sea star-like greenish-yellow fragrant flowers.

Organic Cananga Essential Oil Manufacturer and EO Description:

Cananga essential oil is made from fresh flowers of the Ylang-ylang tree. It is valued in aromatherapy for its mind-blowing aroma. The oil has a sweet, exotic, and balsamic fragrance and varies in colour from dark to light yellow. Pale to dark yellow oil is obtained through steam distillation of flowers by Cananga essential oil manufacturers. The oil is separated into different grades. Its oil is obtained through steam distillation by Cananga essential oil Indian manufacturers.

Organic Cananga essential oil

Organic Cananga essential oil applications:

Cananga essential oil is added to other oils for its appealing fragrance and wellness properties. It is used as a component in skincare and haircare products and other scented products. The oil is diluted with high-end oriental and floral perfumes to enrich it with rich, unique middle fragrance notes. Cananga oil goes well with Rosemary, Rose, Vetiver, Jasmine, bergamot, Cassia, and other oil. Cananga essential oil suppliers also provide all these oils for the blend.

Organic Cananga essential oil

Organic Cananga Essential Oil Benefits:

Due to its strong and exotic fragrance, it is widely used in perfumes, soaps, and many other cosmetic products. It has stress-relieving properties which make it the perfect oil to be used as an ingredient in making aromatic candles, diffusers, and as a room freshener. When mixed with other essential or carrier oils, it acts as a skin toner for glowing skin. Using Cananga essential oil can help in boosting hair growth. Cananga essential oil bulk suppliers provide the oil in specified quantities to the users worldwide for its multiple industrial or DIY uses.

History

Word of Caution:

Cananga essential oil is safe for oral intake. However, there is not enough information about using this oil during pregnancy and lactation periods of women. Therefore, one must avoid it to be on the safer side. As a Cananga essential oil manufacturer, we suggest that Moderation is the key to its usage. Check the expiry date before use. Avoid using oxidize essential oil.

Top Essential Oils

Certifications

Payment Method

Aarnavglobalexports.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.

Company Information

Address:- 51 / 1 / 6, (Basement) Site - IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010, INDIA.
Phone:- +91-983-819-6125,
Email id:- [email protected]
GSTIN: 09AARPO3778Q1ZE

Rajat Gupta (Director)
M/s AARNAV GLOBAL EXPORTS
Contact No:- +91-9838196125
Whatsapp.:- +91-9838196125
Office Address:- Y / A, 11 / 1, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028